초록 열기/닫기 버튼

표면실장장비(SMD)의 겐트리는 부품을 피더에서 기판으로 옮기는 역할을 한다. 이 때 겐트리의 이동 시간은 생산량에 영향을 미친다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 겐트리의 이동 시간을 단축시키기 위해 부품의 흡착에서 실장까지 가장 빠른 경로를 제시한다. 이 경로는 겐트리의 특성상 카메라 앞에서의 속도가 2인 경우이다. 따라서 이때의 궤적 그래프를 시뮬레이션을 통해 작성하고 이동 시간을 계산하였다. 그 결과 현재 사용 중인 stop-motion방법보다 본 논문에서 제시한 moving-motion방법의 이동 시간이 20%단축된 것을 알 수 있다.

The gantry of surface mount equipment (SMD) is responsible for transferring parts from the feeder to the PCB. At this time, the moving time of the gantry affects the yield. Therefore, in this paper, we propose the fastest path from the suction to the mounting to reduce the gantry travel time. This path is a case where the velocity in front of the camera is 2m/sec due to the nature of the gantry. Therefore, the trajectory graph of this case was created through simulation and the travel time was calculated. As a result, we can see that the moving time of the moving-motion method proposed in this paper is 20% shorter than the current stop-motion method.