초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문은 노인이 지역사회 돌봄체계를 이용하게 되면서 체감하게 되는 품질의 구성요소가 무엇인지를 탐색해 보고자 하였다. 서비스 품질과 관련된 실증된 연구들이 존재하지만, 우리나라 노인 당사자가 서비스의 어떤 요인을 주요하게 평가하는지에 대한 연구는 미흡한 편이다. 이를 위하여 표준화된 사회복지서비스보다는 자유로운 형식으로 서비스를 구성하고 노인의 다양한 욕구에 민감하게 반응할 수 있는 체계를 갖춘 대학연계형 노인공동체를 대상으로 서비스 만족도를 높이는 구성요인이 무엇인지를 살펴보았다. 분석결과, 노인이 중요하다고 생각하는 서비스 질은 10개의 구성요인으로 나타났다. 주요한 질 구성요인은 외형성, 일관성, 대응성, 보증성, 공감성 등 기존의 5개 요인과 함께 다양성과 창의성, 세대교류와 연령통합, 지지그룹형성, 비용, 증거기반 효과성으로 타나났다. 지역사회 통합돌봄체계는 민간의 다양한 자원이 참여하여 연령통합사회를 만들어나갈 때 활성화될 수 있다. 본 연구는 지역사회 통합돌봄체계를 위하여 기존의 사회복지서비스를 넘어서는 다양한 유형의 서비스를 개발할 필요가 있는 시점에서 주요한 함의를 가질 수 있다. 즉 우리나라 노인이 지역사회에서 살아가면서 주요하게 의미를 가지는 요인이 무엇인가를 살펴봄으로서 이를 반영하여 지역사회 서비스 이용노인의 욕구에 민감하게 반응할 수 있는 서비스를 개발하는데 기여할 수 있다.

This study is to explore the components of quality that senior citizens felt as they used the community care system. There are empirical studies related to service quality, but there is a lack of research on what factors senior citizens in Korea mainly evaluates. To this end, we looked at the components that enhance service satisfaction for the university-based retirement community, which consists of a free form rather than standardized social welfare services and has a system that can respond sensitively to various needs of senior citizens. According to the analysis, the quality of service that enhance the satisfaction of the senior citizens has been shown to be 10 components. The main quality components were found to be creativity, generational exchange and age integration, support group formation, cost, and evidence-based effectiveness, along with five existing factors: Tangibles, Reliability, Responsibility, Assurance, Empathy. The community integrated care system can be activated when various private resources participate to create an age integrated care society. This study may have major implications at a time when it is necessary to develop various types of services beyond existing social welfare services for the integrated community care system. In other words, it can contribute to the development of services that can be sensitive to the needs of senior citizens who use community services by reflecting the factors that have major significance in living in the community.