초록 열기/닫기 버튼

기존 CCTV 비디오에서 딥러닝 기반의 이상 탐지 연구는 객체의 행동 값만을 이용하여 이상을 탐지하기 때문에, 상황에 따른 객체 행동 값 추출이 어렵고, 시간 흐름에 따른 정보가 축소되는 문제점이 있었다. 또한 CCTV 비디오에서 이상의 원인은 프레임의 복잡성 등 다양한 요소와 시계열 분석에 따른 정보로 이루어져, 객체의 행동 값만을 이용하여 이상을 탐지하기에는 한계가 있다. 이러한 문제를 해결하기 위해 본 논문에서는 객체 중심의 다양한 특징값을 사용하여 C3D에 광학 흐름을 결합한 시공간적 정보를 사용하는 새로운 딥러닝 기반의 이상 탐지 모델을 제안한다. 제안하는 이상 탐지 모델은 UCF-Crime 데이터 세트를 사용하였으며, 실험 결과 정확도에 해당하는 AUC 값이 76.44로, 기존 연구와 비교하여 빠른 객체가 있는 비디오에서 더욱 효과적으로 동작하는 것을 확인하였다. 이에 객체의 다양한 특징값과 시계열 분석에 따른 정보를 사용하는 것이 적절하다는 결론을 도출하였다.

In the existing closed-circuit television (CCTV) videos, the deep learning-based anomaly detection reported in the literature detected anomalies using only the object's action value. For this reason, it is difficult to extract the action value of an object depending upon the situation, and there is a problem that information is reduced over time. Since the cause of abnormalities in CCTV videos involves several factors such as frame complexity and information according to time series analysis, there is a limit to detecting an abnormality using only the action value of the object. To solve this problem, in this paper, we designed a new deep learning-based anomaly detection model that combined optical flow with C3D to use various feature values centered on the objects. The proposed anomaly detection model used the UCF-Crime dataset, and the experimental results achieved an area under the curve (AUC) of 76.44. Compared to previous studies, this study worked more effectively in fast-moving videos such as explosions. Finally, we concluded that it was appropriate to use the information according to different feature values and time series analysis considering various aspects of the behavior of an object when designing an anomaly detection model.