초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 고정익 항공기 환경제어장치(Environmental Control System) 운용 시 발생될 수 있는 냉각공기의 급격한 온도변화가 항공전자장비에 미치는 영향성을 알아보기 위한 시험장비 구성 및 설계안을 제시한다. ECS 시동 시, 항공기 ECS에서 공급되는 공기의 온도는 초당 5.0℃로 높아질 수 있다. 항공전자장비 개발 시 ECS에서 냉각공기를 제공받는 항공전자장비의 운용성 확보를 위하여, 냉각공기 특성 시험환경을 구현할 수 있는 시험장비가 필요하다. 시험장비 설계 시 열/유동해석을 수행하여 냉각공기의 급격한 온도변화율의 가능성을 확인하였고, 실제 탑재되는 항공전자장비를 적용하여 구현된 시험장비의 성능을 확인하였다.

In this paper, the configuration and design of the test equipment are presented to examine the impact of rapid temperature change in cooling-air that may occur during the operation of the fixed wing aircraft Environmental Control System (ECS) on avionic electronic equipment. At the start of the ECS, the temperature of the air supplied by the aircraft ECS may be increased to 5.0℃ per second. In order to ensure operating of the avionic electronic equipment that is mounted on the aircraft and receives cooling-air from the ECS, testing equipment that can implement the cooling-air characteristic test environment is required. During design of test equipment was verified cooling-air rapid rate of temperature change by performing a thermal/ flow analysis, performance of the test equipment implemented was verified by applying an avionic electronic equipment.