초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문은 헬리콥터 제어 성능 향상을 위한 증분 트위스팅 보상기법을 제안하고 자체 개발한 헬리콥터 시뮬레이터를 통해 그 성능을 검증한다. 본 보상기법은 헬리콥터의 기본 비행제어입력에 2차 슬라이딩 모드 보상입력(일명 트위스팅 보상입력)을 간단하게 추가하는 증분 방식으로, 기존 비행제어법칙의 구조를 그대로 유지하면서 헬리콥터 제어 성능을 향상한다는 데 장점이 있다. 제안된 보상기법은 자체 개발한 헬리콥터 시뮬레이터를 통해 기존비행제어법칙 대비 과도응답 및 정상상태 응답 특성을 개선하는 것으로 확인되었다.

In this paper, an incremental twisting compensator is proposed for improving the performance of helicopter control and tested on an in-house full-scale helicopter simulator. The proposed compensator has a merit in that an incremental control input (a second-order sliding mode control input or so-called twisting control input) is simply added to improve the performance of helicopter control, while the original flight control structure remains untouched. The proposed control technique has been shown to improve the transient and steady-state response of the in-house helicopter simulator.