초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 국내 개발 중인 소형 민수 헬리콥터(LCH)에 대해 유체-구조 연계 기법을 이용하여 로터 공력 및 구조 하중에 대한 고정밀 공탄성 해석을 수행하였다. LCH 로터는 일반적인 힌지형 로터와 달리 탄성체 베어링과 블레이드 상호 연계형 댐퍼 시스템을 탑재하였으며, 이에 대한 구조동역학 해석을 위해 CAMRAD-II 모델을 구축하였다. 주 운용조건인 전진비 0.28 순항조건에서 단일 로터 모델과 로터-동체 모델에 대한 유체-구조 연계해석을 수행하여 동체 모델링의 효과를 분석하였다. 동체 모델링이 로터의 하중 및 블레이드-와류 간섭에 미치는 영향은 제한적이지만, 루트에서 발생한 와류가 동체 효과에 의해 꼬리 로터에 무시할 수 없는 영향을 줄 수 있음을 수치적으로 확인하였다. 양력선 이론 기반의 구조동역학 해석 결과는 유체-구조 연계해석 결과와 대체로 부합하는 결과를 보였으나, 비정상 유동 예측 모델의 한계로 인해 공력 하중, 탄성 변위에 대한 peak-to-peak 크기를 낮게 예측하고 구조 진동 하중에서 주요한 위상 차이를 나타냈다.

The airloads and structural loads of Light Civil Helicopter (LCH) rotor are investigated using a loose CFD/CSD coupling. The structural dynamics model for LCH 5-bladed rotor cwith elastomeric bearing and inter-bladed damper is constructed using CAMRAD-II. Either isolated rotor or rotor-fuselage model is used to identify the effect of the fuselage on the aeromechanics behavior at a cruise speed of 0.28. The fuselage effect is shown to be marginal on the aeromechanics predictions of LCH rotor, though the effect can be non-negligible for the tail structure due to the prevailing root vortices strengthened by the fuselage upwash. A lifting-line based comprehensive analysis is also conducted to verify the CFD/CSD coupled analysis. The comparison study shows that the comprehensive analysis predictions are generally in good agreements with CFD/CSD coupled results. However, the predicted comprehensive analysis results underestimate peak-to-peak values of blade section airloads and elastic motions due to the limitation of unsteady aerodynamic predictions. Particularly, significant discrepancies appear in the structural loads with apparent phase differences.