초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구는 한국판 밀론 다축 임상성격검사(Millon Clinical Multiaxial Inventory-IV, MCMI-IV)의 신뢰도와 타당도를 알아보는데 목적이있다. 층화 표집을 통해 지역사회에 거주하는 성인 및 환자 990명을 대상으로 자료를 수집하여 분석하였다. 한국판 MCMI-IV의 신뢰도를검증하기 위해 내적 합치도와 검사-재검사 신뢰도 분석을 실시한 결과 내적 합치도와 검사-재검사 신뢰도 모두 양호하였다. 탐색적 요인분석을 실시하여 한국판 MCMI-IV 척도의 요인구조를 확인한 결과 일반적 부적응, 정서적 불안정성, 반사회적 행동/충동성의 3요인이 있는것으로 밝혀졌다. 또한 타당도를 검증하기 위해 PDQ-4+, PDDS, K-BDI-II, K-BAI, K-BHS, K-BSS 간 상관 분석을 실시한 결과 개념적으로상응하는 척도들은 높은 정적 상관을 나타낸 반면 반대되는 척도들은 부적 상관을 보였다. 이러한 결과는 한국판 MCMI-IV가 성격과 임상증후군을 신뢰롭고 타당하게 측정하는 것을 의미한다. MCMI-IV는 다양한 임상 장면에서 활용될 수 있을 것으로 기대된다.

The purpose of the study was to examine the reliability and validity of the Korean version of the Millon Clinical Multiaxial Inventory–IV (MCMI-IV). Data were collected from 990 community and clinical samples. The Korean version of the MCMI-IV exhibited adequate internal consistency and test-retest reliability. An exploratory factor analysis showed that the Korean version of the MCMI-IV has three factors: General maladjustment, emotional instability, and antisocial behavior/impulsivity. We conducted correlation analyses between the Korean version of the MCMI-IV and other conceptually related measures. Additionally, theoretically corresponding scales showed significant positive correlations and the opposite scales had negative associations. These results indicate that the Korean version of the MCMI-IV is a reliable and valid scale to evaluate the personality and clinical syndrome. This inventory may be useful to be used in various clinical settings.