초록 열기/닫기 버튼

전동차 답면제동장치는 제륜자의 압착으로 마찰제동력을 차륜답면에 전달하여 전동차의 정확한 위치 정차를 유도한다. 답면제동장치 중정비 정비원의 숙련도 향상을 위해서는 유지보수절차를 3차원 시각화한 교육 콘텐츠 개발이 필요하다. 기존 2차원 서류방식의 비효율성과 기술 노하우를 전수하기 위하여 본 논문에서는 모바일 기기용 3차원 가상현실 교육 콘텐츠를 설계하고자 한다. 본 콘텐츠는 작업 전 선행학습 효과의 증가를 위해 가상현실 작업공간과 내외 부품들의 상세도를 현시한다. 또한, 모바일 기기에 탑재한 본 콘텐츠는 인적오류 저감을 위하여 작업 시 주의사항을 제시하고, 숙련자의 노하우를 공유하였다. 본 논문은 경험 공학을 중요시하는 중정비 작업에서 노하우가 없어지는 것을 제도적으로 보완하고 유지보수 패러다임을 가질 수 있도록 분야별(공정별, 매뉴얼 방식, 노하우 저장 방식, 기타)로 분석하였다.

Block brake unit of electric multiple unit induces the correct positioning of electric multiple units by transmitting friction braking force to wheel interface due to the squeeze of brake shoes. It is necessary to develop the 3D (three-dimension) educational contents that visualize the maintenance procedure of the unit in order to improve the proficiency in a heavy maintenance engineer. In this study, to reduce the inefficiency of the existing 2D(two-dimension) paper format and to transfer technical know-how, the 3D virtual reality educational contents of mobile devices is designed. The educational contents of the unit demonstrate the details of virtual reality work spaces and internal and external components to increase the effectiveness of pre-work training. In this study, in heavy maintenance work that values empirical engineering, it was analyzed by field(by process, manual method, know-how storage method, etc.) to systematically supplement the blocking of know-how transmission and have a maintenance paradigm.