초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구의 목적은 대학생의 생애목표와 그릿, 개인특성이 진로준비행동에 미치는 영향을 분석하는 것이다. 본 연구는 서울 및 경기 지역 소재 대학에 재학 중인 대학생 210명을 대상으로 하였다. 수집된 자료는 Pearson의 상관계수 분석, 다중회귀 분석, 위계적 다중회귀 분석, 두 독립집단 t-test 및 일원분산 분석(One-way ANOVA) 등을 이용하여 분석되었다. 주요 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 취업 관련 개인특성 변인과 생애목표, 그릿은 대학생의 진로준비행동에 영향을 미쳤다. 둘째, 생애목표 및 그릿 수준이 높은 대학생일수록 이들의 진로준비행동 수준 역시 높았다. 셋째, 대학생이 자신의 취업과 관련하여 적극적인 행동을 취할수록 진로준비행동 수준이 높았다. 연구결과에 따른 시사점으로 대학생의 진로준비행동을 높이기 위해 대학 차원에서의 적극적인 지원이 필요함을 제시하였다.

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of individual characteristics, life goals, and grit on career preparation behaviors of college students. The sample included 210 college students in the Seoul and Gyeonggi areas. The data were analyzed with Pearson’s correlation coefficient analysis, multiple regression analysis, hierarchical multiple regression analysis, two independent group t-test and one-way ANOVA. There were three major findings. First, Individual characteristics are related to employment, life goals, and grit affected career preparation behavior of college students. Second, the higher the life goal and grit level, the higher the career preparation behavior level of the college students. Third, the more active a college student is in relation to his or her job, the higher their level of career preparation is likely to be. The results suggest that active support at the university level is needed to enhance college students’ career preparation activities.