초록 열기/닫기 버튼

상담 프로그램을 개발하고 유아들을 대상으로 실시한 후 그 효과를 검증하였다. 본 연구의 집단상담 프로그램은 이야기치료의 주요한 기법들과 과정을 유아의 수준에 적절한 활동과 이야기나누기로 변형하였다. 총 12회기의 집단상담 프로그램을 12명의 실험집단 유아들에게 실시하였으며 동수의 통제현대사회에서는 성인들만이 아니라 어린 유아들도 건강한 삶을 영위하는 것을 방해하는 많은 위험에 노출되어 있다. 유아기의 행복감과 자아탄력성은 현재의 삶에서 직면한 위험요인들을 극복하는데 도움을 줄 수 있을 뿐만이 아니라 앞으로의 건강한 삶을 담보할 수 있는 중요한 요인들이다. 본 연구에서는 유아의 행복감과 자아탄력성 증진에 도움을 주기 위하여 이야기치료에 기반한 집단집단 유아들과의 ‘유아행복감척도’와 ‘자아탄력성척도’의 사전․사후 검사결과를 비교하였다. 그 결과, 하위검사들 간의 변화폭의 차이와 사전․사후 검사점수의 변화양상의 집단 간 차이가 있었음에도 불구하고 전체 척도점수의 비교에서 실험집단의 유아들은 사후검사에서 높은 유아행복감과 자아탄력성을 나타냈다. 이러한 결과에 대한 논의 및 의미가 논의되었으며 무엇보다 유아기의 행복경험과 그를 통한 긍정적인 자기개념과 관계에 대한 이해 증진의 필요성을 제안할 수 있었다.

In modern society, not only adults but also young preschoolers are exposed to many risks that prevent them from running a healthy life. The sense of happiness and ego-resilience of early childhood are important factors helping to overcome the risk factors faced in the present life as well as guaranteeing the future healthy life. Researchers in this study developed a group counseling program based on narrative therapy to increase young preschoolers' sense of happiness and ego-resilience, conducted it on the preschoolers to verify its effects. The group counseling program transformed the main techniques and processes of narrative therapy into activities and story-sharing appropriate to the preschooler's level. A group counseling program with a total of 12 sessions is administered to 12 children of the experimental group. The results of the pre-test and post-test on the “sense of happiness scale” and “ego-resilience scale” are compared between the experimental group and the control group including the same number of children. Despite the differences and variations in change width and change aspect in the subscales of the pre- and post-test scores, the children of the experimental group showed higher sense of happiness and ego-resilience in the comparison of the overall scale scores. Discussion and significance of these results have been discussed, and the need to develop an understanding about the relationship between the preschooler's sense of happiness and their positive self-concept could be suggested.