초록 열기/닫기 버튼

페로브스카이트 구조를 가진 MAPbI3 는 유기물과 무기물이 혼합된 물질로 광-자기 데이터 보관장치, 태양전지, 레이저, LED 등 다양한 방면에 활용될 여지가 있는 물질이다. MAPbI3 과 MAPbBr3 각각 약 327 K와 220 K에서 입방격자에서 정방격자로의 전이, 150 K와 145 K에서 정방격자에서입방정계격자로의 구조전이가 일어난다고 알려져 있다. 시료 단결정을 분쇄하여 제작된 시료 펠릿을푸리에 변환 적외선 분광타입의 Bruker Vertex 80v 분광기를 사용하여 상온에서부터 80 K까지 온도를낮춰가며 원적외선 영역에서 투과율을 측정하였다. 흡수 계수를 Drude-Lorentz 모델을 이용한 피팅을수행하여 유전율, 광학전도도와 흡광계수를 포함한 광학상수를 얻었으며, 다시 얻은 광학적 전도도를피팅하여 샘플 물질의 LO와 TO 포논의 위치와 감쇠계수를 얻고, 해당 값을 이용해 전자-포논 결합상수와폴라론 질량, 폴라론 반지름을 얻었다.

MAPbX3, is an organic-inorganic perovskite material system which can be applied in various areas such as magneto-optical data storage, solar cells, lasers, LEDs, etc. MAPbI3 and MAPbBr3 are known to undergo a cubic-to-tetragonal transition at temperatures of about 327 K and 220 K and a tetragonal-to-orthorhombic transition at about 150 K and 145 K, respectively. The transmittance spectra of pallet samples are measured in the far-infrared (FIR) region at various temperatures from room temperature to 80 K by using a Fourier transform infrared (FTIR) spectroscopy-type Bruker Vertex 80v spectrometer. The absorption coefficients are obtained and fitted by using the Drude-Lorentz model to obtain other optical constants including the electric permittivity, optical conductivity, and extinction coefficient. Then, the optical conductivity is fitted to obtain the position and damping coefficient of the longitudinal optical (LO) and the transverse optical (TO) phonons for the sample materials, which are used to calculate the electron-phonon coupling constants, polaron mass, and polaron radii.