초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 청소년들의 자아강도와 정신건강이 학교생활적응과 스마트폰 중독에 어떠한 영향을 미치는 지를 밝혀 청소년들의 스마트폰 중독, 학업상담, 진로 및 대인관계 문제 해결과 학교현장에서의 상담 및 지도에 도움을 주고자 한다. 연구 대상은 중·고등학교에 재학 중인 학생 464명이며, 스마트폰 중독, 자아강도, 정신건강, 학교생활적응 척도를 사용하였다. 자료 분석은 군집분석, 이원변량분석을 실시하였다. 본 논문의 결론 및 제언은 다음과 같다. 첫째, 청소년들에게 자아강도를 높이는 대처기술과 훈련이 필요하며, 사회적지지 등의 적극적인 학교생활적응 방법이 요구된다. 둘째, 청소년들의 스마트폰 중독을 예방하기 위해서 올바른 스마트폰 사용을 습관화하고 지속적인 관심이 필요하다고 본다. 셋째, 스마트폰 중독이 높으면 정신건강에 부정적인 영향을 미치고, 학교생활적응에 어려움을 주기 때문에 청소년들을 위한 정신건강 증진 프로그램과 상담 등의 역량 강화가 필요하다. 그러므로 청소년들의 학교생활적응을 위한 스마트폰 사용 절제 프로그램과 예방 프로그램을 만들어 보급한다면, 실질적인 도움이 되리라 사료된다. 끝으로 본 논문은 건전한 학교생활과 부적응을 예방하기 위한 중요한 정보를 제공했다는 데 의의와 시사점이 있다고 하겠다.

This study aims to help adolescents solve smartphone addiction, academic counseling, career and interpersonal problems, and counseling and guidance in school by identifying the effects of self-intensity and mental health of adolescents on school life adaptation and smartphone addiction. The subjects of this study were 464 students attending middle and high schools, and the scales of smartphone addiction, self-intensity, mental health, and school adjustment were used. The data were analyzed by cluster analysis and two-way ANOVA. The conclusions and suggestions of this study are as follows. First, it is necessary to cope with the self-intensity of adolescents and to train them, and to actively adapt to school life such as social support. Second, it is necessary to habituate the use of the right smartphone and to continue to pay attention to prevent adolescents' smartphone addiction. Third, if smart phone addiction is high, it has a negative effect on mental health and it makes it difficult to adapt to school life, so it is necessary to strengthen the capacity of mental health promotion program and counseling for adolescents. Therefore, it is considered that it would be a practical help if the smartphone use restraint program and prevention program were created and distributed for the adaptation of adolescents to school life. Finally, this study has significance and implications in that it provided important information to prevent healthy school life and maladjustment.