초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 대구교육종단연구(DELS) 데이터를 활용하여 중학생 2,964명의 창의인성 개인별 변화궤적을 알아보고 이에 대한 교사의 교수학습 활동 과정에서의 피드백이 창의인성 변화 유형에 미치는 효과를 검증하는 데 목적이 있다. 본 연구의 주요한 연구 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째 중학교 1학년에서 중학교 3학년까지 창의인성의 개인별 변화의 평균이 약간 낮아지며, 개인 간 차이는 유의미하지 않다. 둘째 중학교에서의 3개 학년 창의인성 잠재계층 수는 3개라고 판단하였으며 ‘저수준 점진적 하락형’, ‘중수준 점진적 하락형’,‘고수준 점진적 하락형’으로 분류하였고, 남학생이 여학생에 비해 ‘저수준 점진적 하락형’ 보다 ‘중수준 점진적 하락형’과 ‘고수준 점진적 하락형’에 포함될 가능성이 더 높았다. 셋째 통제 변수로 설정한 자아존중감이 높은 학생, 문화활동이 많은 학생, 부모지원이 많은 학생, 비구조화된 수업을 많이 경험한 학생이 ‘저수준 점진적 하락형’ 보다 ‘중수준 점진적 하락형’과 ‘고수준 점진적 하락형’에 포함될 가능성이 더 높았다. 넷째, 수행평가 피드백을 경험하는 학생들이 ‘저수준 점진적 하락형’ 보다 ‘중수준 점진적 하락형’과 ‘고수준 점진적 하락형’에 포함될 가능성이 더 높았다.

This study aims to identify the trajectory of individual changes in creative personality of middle school students by utilizing data from the Daegu Education Longitudinal Study (DELS) and verify the effect of feedbacks on the types of creative personality changes in teachers' teaching and learning activities. The main findings of this study are: First, the average of individual changes in creative personality from the first grade of middle school to the third grade of middle school will be slightly lower, and the difference between individuals is not significant. Second, in middle school, the number of creative potential groups in three grades was determined to be three, classified as follows: ‘low-level gradual decline’, ‘medium-level gradual decline’ and ‘high-level gradual decline’. Also, male students were more likely to be included in ‘medium-level gradual decline’ and ‘high-level gradual decline’ than female students. Third, students with high self-esteem, students with a lot of cultural activities, students with a lot of parental support, and students who experienced a lot of unstructured classes-all set as control variables-were more likely to be included in ‘medium-level gradual decline’ and ‘high-level gradual decline’ than ‘low-level gradual decline’.