초록 열기/닫기 버튼

절삭유는 여러 가지 가공 분야에 광범위하게 사용되고 있다. 하지만 오염된 절삭유는 공작기계의 고장과 공작물 스크래치의 발생 원인이 된다. 기존 절삭유 정화기는 칩을 필터로 통과시켜 정화하는 방식으로 비교적 시간이 많이 걸리고, 별도의 펌프가 필요하여 장시간 사용 시 칩으로 인한 펌프의 성능에 문제가 발생하고 있다. 본 논문은 절삭유 정화기의 단점을 보완하기 위해 기존 펌프 방식이 아닌 진공흡입 메커니즘을 적용하여 기존 절삭유 정화기에 비해 고장률을 낮출 수 있는 장치를 개발하였다.

Cutting oil is widely used in various processing fields. Contaminated cutting oil causes machine tool failure and workpiece scratches. The existing cutting oil purifier is relatively time-consuming by purifying the chip by passing it through a filter, and requires a separate pump, causing problems in the performance of the pump due to chips when used for a long time. To make up for the shortcomings of the cutting oil purifier, this paper has developed a device that can lower the failure rate compared to the existing cutting oil purifier by applying the vacuum suction mechanism rather than the existing pump method.