초록 열기/닫기 버튼

서비스케이프의 개념은 물리적·사회적 서비스케이프 등 다양하게 연구되어 왔으며, 새로운 이론적 발전을 위한 노력과 연구가 필요하다. 이러한 것은 사회적인 영역과 자연적인 영역에 까지 확장해가고 있으며, 다양한 이론과의 결합 등으로 소비환경에 대한 설명을 보다 개선하고자 하고 있다. 본 연구에서는 회복적 서비스케이프가 전반적 만족도, 관계의 질, 가치공동창출과의 관계에 대한 영향관계를 살펴보고자 한다. 또한, 전반적 만족과 관계의 질에 대한 매개효과를 검증하고자 한다. 제주도 관광객을 대상으로 설문조사하였고,2021년 2월 01일 부터 15일간 구글 설문지를 통하여 330부 배포 후 미회수, 불성실한 응답 등을 제외한 313부를 최종 분석에 사용하였으며, 분석방법으로는 Jamovi프로그램과 R기반으로 한 PLS PM(Partial Least Square Path Modeling)을 사용하였다. 분석결과, 가설1, 회복적 서비스케이프가 가치공동창출에 미치는 영향에 대한 가설은 채택되었다. 가설2, 회복적 서비스케이프가 전반적 만족에 미치는 영향에 대한 가설은 채택되었다. 가설3, 회복적 서비스케이프가 관계의 질에 미치는 영향에 대한 가설은 채택되었다. 가설4, 전반적 만족이 관계의 질에 미치는 영향에 대한 가설은 채택되었다. 가설5, 전반적 만족은 가치공동창출에 미치는 영향관계에 대한 가설은 채택되었다. 가설6, 관계의 질은 가치공동창출에 미치는 영향관계에 대한 가설은 채택되었다. 가설7과 가설8, 전반적 만족과 관계의 질에 대한 매개효과는 유의미한 부분매개와 완전매개가 나타났으므로 채택되었다.

The concept of servicescapes have been studied in various ways, including physical and social servicescapes, and the efforts and further research should be performed for a new theoretical development. These things are expanding to the social and natural study areas, and scholars are trying to improve the explanation of the consumption environment by combining them with various theories. In this study, the purpose of this study is to examine the relationship between restorativeness servicescapes and overall satisfaction, the quality of interaction, and value co-creation. In addition, the mediating effect on overall satisfaction and relationship quality is partially verified. Survey data was collected from Jeju Island tourists, and 330 sample were collected by Google survey for 15 days from February 1, 2021, and then 313 sample were used for final analysis, excluding unrecovered and unscrupulous responses. And analysis method of PLS PM (Partial Least Square Path Modeling) based on R was used. As a result of the analysis, Hypothesis 1, the effect of restorativeness servicescapes on value co-creation was adopted. Hypothesis 3, the effect of restorativeness servicecapes on the quality of interaction was adopted. Hypothesis 4, the effect of overall satisfaction on the quality of interaction was adopted. Hypothesis 5, the relationship that overall satisfaction affects value co-creation was adopted. Hypothesis 6, The effect of the quality of interaction on value co-creation was adopted. The mediating effects on hypothesis 7 and hypothesis 8, overall satisfaction and the quality of interaction were partially adopted because significant partial mediation and full mediation were found. Since then, it provides effective basic data for the appropriate sales strategy.