초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 시멘트 소성 공정에 사용되는 선별된 폐플라스틱 페기물류를 선별 및 파분쇄 공정을 거쳐 2종으로 분류하여 그에 따른 각각의 특성을 분석하고, 이를 기반으로 시멘트 소성 후의 강도에 대한 상관관계를 분석한 연구이다. 실험 변수로는 연질과 경질 폐플라스틱폐기물로 분류하였으며 그에 따른 발열량, 염소, 수분 등의 상관관계를 분석하였다. 또한 각 폐기물 중 일부를 채택하여 용융시킨 후 조직및 발열량을 분석하여 기초 특성을 평가하였다. 실험 결과 시멘트 소성에 사용되기 위해서는 연질 폐플라스틱 폐기물류 분리시키고 그 중유사한 특성을 갖는 소재로 소성하는 것이 열원을 얻기에 적합한 것으로 평가되었다. 시멘트 소성 후의 강도별로 폐기물류에 대해 검토한결과 경질 플라스틱류의 사용은 1일 및 28일 압축강도에 크게 기여하며, 연질 플라스틱류의 사용은 28일 압축강도에 기여하는 것으로 분석되었다. 그러나 이런 특성들은 폐기물을 일부만 채취하여 평가한 것으로 폐기물의 편차가 발생하기에 지속적인 관리가 필요하며 폐기물의 사용에 따른 환경적 문제에 대한 후속 연구가 요구된다.

In this study, the selected waste plastic waste logistics used for cement sintering were classified into two types through the process of sorting and crushing, analyzing the characteristics of each, and analyzing the correlation of the strength after cement manufacturing. The experimental variables were classified into soft and hard waste plastic waste, and the correlations between calorific value, chlorine, and moisture were analyzed. In addition, some of each waste was selected and melted, and the basic characteristics were evaluated by analyzing the structure and calorific value. The results of the experiment showed that it was evaluated that it is suitable to obtain a heat source by separating soft waste plastic wastes and sintering them with materials having similar properties. As a result of examining the wastes by strength after cement manufacturing, it was analyzed that the use of hard plastics greatly contributes to the compressive strength on the 1st and 28th, and the use of soft plastics contributes to the compressive strength on the 28th. However, these characteristics are evaluated by collecting only a part of the waste, and since the deviation of the waste occurs, continuous management is required, and a follow-up study on the environmental problems caused by the use of waste is required.