초록 열기/닫기 버튼

최근 각 나라는 민속 복식에 대한 관심이 증가하고 과거 양식을 재창조하려는 복고주의 경향이 강하게 나타나고 있다. 이에 본 연구는 중국 전통 한복의 특성과 요소를 접목한 현대 컬렉션의 한복을 분석하고 현대 중국 복식에 나타난 한복 부흥 현상의 특성과 의미 파악을 목적으로 한다. 본 연구의 방법은 문헌 고찰과 이를 바탕으로 한 실질적인 사례 분석으로 진행하였다. 먼저 문헌 고찰은 국내·국외의 선행연구를 통해 중국 한복의 기원과 발전에 대해 알아보고, 시대별 한복의 특징을 분석하였다. 다음으로 전통 한복 요소를 기준으로 현대 중국 컬렉션 사례 분석을 통해 한민족 복식 부흥 현상의 의미를 도출하였다. 그 결과 전통적인 진보성, 민족적인 문화 부흥성, 현대적인 미래지향성의 3가지로 귀결되었다. 본 연구를 통해 중국 한 민족 복식의 발전 방향성 제시 및 각 나라의 전통 복식의 새로운 부흥과 발전에 대한 다양한 후속 연구가 계속되기를 바라는 바이다.

TIn recent years, there has been an increasing interest in folk costumes in various countries, and the tendency of reconstructing the past has become increasingly strong. In this regard, the purpose of this study is to analyze the characteristics of traditional Chinese han clothing and the combination of elements of modern clothing series of Chinese han clothing, to grasp the characteristics and significance of the phenomenon of Chinese han clothing revival in modern Chinese clothing. The method of this study is based on literature review and substantial case analysis. First of all, through domestic and foreign studies, we can understand the origin and development of Chinese han clothing and analyze the characteristics of Chinese han clothing in different times. Secondly, based on the elements of traditional Chinese han clothing, through analyzing the examples of modern Chinese clothing, the significance of the Renaissance of Chinese han clothing is obtained. The results can be summarized into three aspects: traditional progressiveness, national culture revival and modern future orientation. Through this study, I hope to continue to put forward the development direction of a national costume in China, as well as various follow-up studies on the new revival and development of traditional costume in various countries.