초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 당나라를 배경으로 한 <장안 12시진> 드라마의 복식을 연구하여, 조형적 특성과 의미 도출을 목적으로 한다. 이는 복식에 대한 심층적인 분석을 통해 드라마에 대한 이해를 깊게 하고 오늘날 복식이 갖는 의미 및 예술적 가치를 탐구하는데 그 의의가 있다. 본 연구의 방법은 당나라 역사와 문화 복식에 관한 이론적 배경의 탐구를 시작으로, <장안 12시진>에 등장하는 주요 인물들의 복식을 조형적 요소인 형태, 색채, 머리장식, 메이크업으로 분류하고 분석하였다. 연구결과는 14명의 등장인물 복식의 사례 분석을 통하여 특성과 의미를 도출하였다. 첫째, 전통적 내러티브를 통한 디자인 계승, 둘째, 색채 변화를 통한 캐릭터 상징 발현, 셋째, 전통 요소를 차용한 형태의 재구성, 넷째, 절제를 통한 동양의 예술적 심미이다. 이를 통해 당대의 복식문화를 시각화하고, 현대적 감성과 결합하여 당나라의 패션 문화적 함의를 표현하였다. 향후 더 다양한 관점에서 역사별 복식문화의 연구가 이루어지기를 기대하는 바이다.

This study is aimed at drawing formative characteristics and meanings by studying the doubles of the "The Longest Day In Chang'an" drama set in the Tang Dynasty. This is meaningful in deepening the understanding of drama through an in-depth analysis of doubles and exploring the meaning and artistic value of doubles today. The method of this study began with the exploration of the theoretical background on the history and cultural reproduction of the Tang Dynasty, and classified and analyzed the images of the main characters in "The Longest Day In Chang'an" by pattern, color, headgear, and make-up, which is a formative element. The results of the study were derived by analyzing the case studies of 14 characters. First, it is design succession through traditional narratives, second, character symbolization through color change, third, reconstruction of traditional elements, fourth, and Oriental artistic aesthetic through moderation. Through this, we visualized the culture of doubles of the time, combined with modern sensibilities, and expressed the fashion and cultural implications of the Tang Dynasty. We look forward to further research of historical doubles culture from a more diverse perspective.