초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 당대사녀도(唐代仕女图) 4개 그림에 나타난 여성 복식의 특징을 분석하는 것이다. 연구결과, 4개의 당나라 사녀도에 나타난 여성 복식의 특징은 자연미, 전통미, 개방미, 우아미 4가지로 나타났다. 첫째,자연미는 자연적 요소를 활용한 추상적 표현을 당나라 여성 복식에 구현하였다. 둘째,전통미는 당시의 심미의식을 표현했을 뿐만 아니라 과거 전통 문화에 대한 전승을 나타냈다. 셋째, 개방미는 당나라 여권의식의 영향으로 당나라 여성의 신체곡선을 강조하고 개성적인 표현을 중시했다. 넷째,우아미는 시대의 문화 형태로서 당나라의 사회 경제 발전과 문화 의식이 반영되었다. 본 연구의 의의는 당나라 여성 복식 문화를 분석하는 함과 통시에 패션과 문화의 상관관계를 재검증함에 있다.

The purpose of this study is to analyze the characteristics of women's clothing in four pictures of Tang Dynasty ladies. The research results of this paper show that women's clothing in Tang Dynasty has four characteristics: natural beauty, traditional beauty, openness beauty and elegant beauty. Firstly, natural beauty is the Tang Dynasty women's clothing design used a lot of transformation and creation of natural elements, reflecting the Tang Dynasty women's spiritual connotation of nature and emotional exchange. Secondly, traditional beauty is female clothing culture in Tang Dynasty not only expressed the current aesthetic consciousness, but also inherited the traditional culture of the past. Thirdly, openness beauty is influenced by the feminist consciousness in Tang Dynasty, the design of women's open and beautiful clothing in Tang Dynasty paid attention to the display of women's body curve and the pursuit of their individuality. Fourthly, elegant beauty is the life of noble women in Tang Dynasty was very elegant and luxurious, which can be the best reflected in clothing design. This paper is not only a study of the Tang Dynasty women's clothing culture, but also a re-verification of the relationship between fashion and culture.