초록 열기/닫기 버튼

중국 전통의 일반적인 연구를 기반으로 청나라 ‘시누아즈리’인 궁정복식을 분석한다. 이를 위해 검증된 중국 드라마 ‘연희공략(延禧攻略)’을 통해 청나라 궁정 여성 복식을 계급별과 용도별로 구분한 체계적인 연구를 목적으로 한다. 연구방법 및 범위는 극 중 주요 등장 인물을 위영락, 부찰황후, 계황후로 구분하고, 이를 계급별과 용도별로 분류하여 연구하였다. 계급별은 궁녀, 귀인, 귀비, 황귀비, 황후로의 신분에 따라 분석하였고. 용도별로 의복을 조복, 길복, 상복과 장식구로 세분화하였다. 연구결과는 ‘연희공략’에서 궁정 여성 의복의 재해석은 청나라 시대 복식 형태를 유지하면서 현대적 요소를 가미해 확장성을 갖췄다. 이러한 조형적 분석은 형태, 색상, 문양, 그리고 소재로 구분되며, 그 중 신분변화의 표현은 색상과 문양에서 시각적 효과가 극대화되었다. 중국 전통문화의 발양은 청궁사극을 통해 관심이 고조되었으며, 현대적 관점에 의한 전통복식의 해석은 의미 있은 일이라 하겠다. 향후 이와 같은 고증된 자료에 의한 중국 전통 복식의 현대적 해석은 전통을 기반으로 한 다양한 분야에 참고자료가 될 것으로 사료된다.

Based on general study of Chinese tradition, the court costume, which is the ‘Chinoiserie’ of the Qing Dynasty, is analyzed. To this end, through the proven Chinese drama ‘The Story of Yanxi’ systematic study was conducted to separate the doubles of women in the court of the Qing Dynasty by class and purpose. The research methods and scope are the main characters in the play were divided into Wei Yingluo, Empress FuCha and The Second Empress. systematic research was carried out by class and usage. Classes were analyzed according to The a maid , Imperial, Imperial concubine, Imperial noble consort and Highest-ranking imperial noble consort. Clothing was subdivided into Chaofu, Jifu, Changfu and an ornament. The results show that in The Story of Yanxi, the reinterpretation of court women's clothing has scalability by adding modern elements while maintaining the style of doubles during the Qing Dynasty. These formative analyses are divided into shapes, colors, patterns, and materials, of which the expression of identity change has maximized visual effects in colors and patterns. The development of traditional Chinese culture has heightened interest through the Qing palace historical drama, and the interpretation of traditional dress from a modern perspective is meaningful. In the future, the modern interpretation of Chinese traditional dress by such antiquated materials is believed to be a reference in various fields based on tradition.