초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 중국 전통 전지공예 기법에 대한 고찰과 이를 바탕으로 현대 패션에 표현된 사례를 전지공예 기법의 고유 특성에 따라 분석하고자 했다. 서적과 선행 연구를 통해 중국 전통 전지공예 기법을 분석한 후, 현대 사례로는 vogue.com의 최근 5년 컬렉션 자료를 사적 고찰하여 분석하였다. 연구 분석 결과, 첫째, 전통 전지공예 표현기법의 단색전지는 양·음각을 주기법으로하며 현대 패션에서 세밀한 강약 대비효과를 표현하였다. 이를 통해 현대 패션디자인의 예술적이면서 세밀한 장식적인 효과를 전달할 수 있다. 둘째, 현대 패션 디자인에 나타난 디자인 사례를 전통 전지 공예 기법의 기준에 따라 분석하였고 그에 따른 대표적 미적가치를 찾을 수 있다. 셋째, 전통 전지 공예 기법 분석과 현대 패션디자인 적용 사례 분석을 통해 다양한 분야에 종사자들에게 창의적이고 무한한 활용 가능성을 제공할 것이다.

In this study, we inspected the Chinese traditional paper cutting methods than based on the findings, the techniques and forms of shape of modern fashion were analysed, then analyzed their characteristics. The tradition paper cutting methodology was studied from books, and earlier studies, the case studies of modern fashion were collected from last five collections viewed from the webpage-vogue.com. The results of this study are as a following: firstly, Yin and Yang carving of monochrome paper cutting technique was often used to express the delicate contrast beauty in modern fashion designs. They were be able to convey artistic and decorative effect of Modern fashion design. Secondly, we found out the own aesthetic values from modern fashion design cases which were analysed by the Chinese paper cutting methodologies. Thirdly, Chinese paper cutting provided unlimited creativities and possibilities. Therefore, this study can provide a solid foundation to inherit the technique and multidirectional developments in various design fields in the future.