초록 열기/닫기 버튼

21세기 이후, 여성복의 개념은 고정관념에 얽매이지 않으며, 디자인 또한 다양하고 혁신적으로 변화되기 시작했다. 뉴욕의 신진 디자이너 알렉산더 왕의 여성복은 독특한 스트리트 스타일과 스포티한 디자인으로 주목을 받고 있다. 본 연구는 패션 디자이너 알렉산더 왕의 컬렉션에 나타난 여성복을 실증 분석하여 그 조형적 특성과 상징적 의미 파악을 목적으로 한다. 본 연구 방법은 선행연구와 학위논문, 학술지, 단행본, 인터넷 온라인, 컬렉션 지 등 문헌 조사를 통한 이론적 고찰과 컬렉션 사례 분석으로 진행하였다. 구체적인 연구 내용은 문헌 자료를 통해 알렉산더 왕의 사회, 문화적 배경과 커리어 등을 살펴보고, 다음으로 컬렉션에 나타난 조형적 특성 분석을 통한 의미와 가치를 알아보았다. 연구 결과로는 알렉산더 왕의 여성 컬렉션 복식의 조형 특성으로 전통적인 저항성, 구조적 다양성, 혁신적인 실험성, 현대적인 미래 지향성 4가지의 결과로 도출할 수 있었다. 알렉산더 왕은 이질적 스타일을 융합하고 다양한 소재를 활용하여 디자인에 획기적인 시도를 추구하였으며, 여성복의 진취적인 발전 방향성을 보여주었다. 이에 본 연구는 알렉산더 왕의 컬렉션에 나타난 여성복의 외적 디자인 특성과 트렌드를 분석하여 그에 따른 의미와 가치를 연구함으로써 앞으로의 여성복의 발전 방향성 및 디자인 창조의 발판을 마련할 수 있으리라 기대한다.

After the 21st century, the concept of women's wear is no longer confined to fixed concepts, and the styles begin to be diversified and innovative. New York up-and-coming designer Alexander wang's women's wear has attracted attention for its unique street style and sporty design. The purpose of this study is to make an empirical analysis of the women's clothing in the collection of fashion designer Alexander wang, so as to understand its modeling characteristics and symbolic significance. This research method conducts theoretical investigation and case analysis of collection through literature survey, such as advance research, dissertation, academic journal, single edition, online, collection magazine, etc. Specific research content, through literature to understand Alexander wang's social, cultural background and professional operators; Secondly, through the analysis of the modeling characteristics in the collection, understand its significance and value. The research results show that four results can be obtained from the modeling characteristics of Alexander wang's female collection: traditional resistance, structural diversity, innovation and experiment, and future orientation of modernity. Alexander wang integrates heterogeneous styles and USES a variety of materials to make epoch-making attempts in design, reflecting the progressive development direction of women's wear. In this regard, this study analyzes the external design characteristics and trends of women's clothing in Alexander wang's collection, and studies its significance and value, hoping that this will lay a foundation for the development direction and design creation of women's clothing in the future.