초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 장애인 공무원을 대상으로 취업 이후 직장생활 내에 어려움을 구체적으로 살펴보고 이에 대한 적절한 대응 방법을 제안하는 것을 목적으로 한다. 이를 위해 서울과 경기 지역에 거주하고 있는 장애인 공무원 5명을 대상으로 사례 내 연구와 사례 간 연구를 진행하였다. 연구결과 장애인 공무원은 직장생활을 함에 있어 다양한 어려움을 가지고 있었다. 또한 “배려의 양면성”, “사라지지 않는 장애인 차별”, “장애인 공무원에 대한 지원시스템이 부족함”이라는 3개 범주와 9개 주제로 나타났으며, 이에 대한 4가지 대응 방법을 제시하였다.

The purpose of this study is to examine the difficulties in working life after employment and to suggest appropriate countermeasures for public officials with disabilities. For this, a case study was conducted for 5 disabled public officials living in Seoul and Gyeonggi. This study summarizes the difficulties of working life of public officials with disabilities in 3 categories and 9 themes and 4 coping strategies were suggested for the themes.