초록 열기/닫기 버튼

저소음, 저진동 공법으로 널리 사용되고 있는 매입말뚝도 과거와 달리 정재하시험 보다는 동재하시험을 이용한지지력 확인시험을 많이 수행하고 있다. 본 연구의 목적은 선단부 근처의 지반조건이 상이한 곳에 시공된 두본의매입말뚝의 최종 경타동안에 획득된 힘과 속도 파형을 대하여 동적해석을 수행하여 매입말뚝의 지지 및 관입 거동을분석하는 것이다. 파동방정식을 근거로 하는 동재하시험 분석 프로그램으로는 CAPWAP과 WEAP 등이 있으며 본논문에서는 실제 현장에서 동재하시험을 수행한 매입말뚝을 CAPWAP과 WEAP을 이용하여 분석하였다. 동재하시험에서 측정된 데이터를 분석한 CAPWAP의 입력값과 결과값, 힘-속도 그래프 파형을 분석하였고, WEAP의 입력조건을 변화시키며 CAPWAP 결과와 유사한 WEAP 결과를 도출하였다. 이 때, 선단부 근처의 지반조사 결과를 고려하여관입 깊이에 따른 N치의 분포가 지수 함수 형태이면 입력조건 중 Toe quake의 값이 작으며 이로 인해 큰 지지력이얻어지고, 관입 깊이에 따른 N치의 분포가 선형 함수 형태이면 이와 반대되는 결과가 얻어진다. 또한 정확한 값을구하기 어려운 해머 및 말뚝 쿠션의 강성 입력값으로서 500kN/mm 이하인 값을 추천할 수 있었다. 본 연구는 WEAP으로 실제 측정된 데이터를 분석하는 CAPWAP과 유사한 결과를 얻을 수 있으며, WEAP을 이용하여 매입말뚝의 지지력평가가 가능함을 보여준다.

For the bearing capacity evaluation, dynamic pile tests instead of static pile tests have been commonly used inembedded piles, which are known to have low noise and low vibration construction method. The objective of this studyis to analyze the bearing capacity and penetration behaviors of embedded piles, which are constructed in different groundconditions, by using force and velocity signals obtained in the final blows during construction of embedded piles. Forthe dynamic pile analyses, the CAse Pile Wave Analysis Program (CAPWAP) and Wave Equation Analysis of Piles(WEAP) have been commonly used. In this study, the CAPWAP and WEAP are used for the analyses of the dynamicpile tests, which are conducted on embedded piles. The input values, output values, and force-velocity graphs of CAPWAPdetermined by analyzing the measured force-velocity signals are investigated. In addition, similar force-velocity singalsare obtained from the WEAP by analyzing the input values of the WEAP. Considering the subsurface investigationresults around the pile tips, if the N-value increases exponentially along the depth, toe quake value should be small,and therefore large bearing capacity is identified. On the contrary, if the N-value increases linearly, the bearing capacityis small because of large toe quake value. Furthermore, the stiffness of hammer cushion and pile cushion, which isdifficult to find correct values, is recommended lower than 500 kN/mm. This study demonstrates that the results ofWEAP may be similar to those of CAPWAP and the WEAP can be used to estimate the bearing capacity of embeddedpiles.