초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 실험은 ‘진세노사이드 Re 리포솜’ 제조를 위한 공정 연구와 반응표면분석법을 이용하여 최적화 조건을 연구하기 위해 수행되었다. 인삼열매로부터 진세노사이드 Re 분획물을 얻었으며, 이를 인지질의 지질막에 포집하고 균질화 공정을 거쳐 진세노사이드 Re 리포솜을 제조하였다. 실험 설계에있어서 독립변수는 리포솜 제조 원료인 인지질(PC) 및 포집물질인 진세노사이드 Re의 배합량으로 하였으며, 이에 따른 종속변수는 포집율 및 인지질 단위 배합량 기준의 포집량으로 하였다. 그 결과 최대 포집율과 포집량은 각각 상반되는 조건에서 형성되는 것으로 나타났다. 즉 최대 포집율은 PC 배합량이 가장 높고 진세노사이드 Re 배합량이 가장 적은 배합예(No 2 실험구)에서 관찰되었으며(약 71%), 반면에 최대 포집량은 PC 배합량이 가장 적고 진세노사이드 Re 배합량이 가장 많은 배합예(No 3 실험구)에서 관찰되었다(약 14 mg/g PC). 따라서 독립변수들의 조합에 따른 포집율과 포집량의 변화를 오버레이(overlay) 하여 이들을 동시에 최대로 할 수 있는 최적 조건을 도출하였다. PC 및 진세노사이드 Re의 최적 배합량 조합은 각각 3.11925 g 및 42.51 mg이었으며, 이때 포집율 및 PC 단위 배합량 당 포집량은 각각 58.7114%, 7.93069 mg/g으로 예측되었다.

This experiment was carried out to study the process and optimization conditions for the preparation of ‘ginsenoside Re liposome’ using response surface methodology. Ginsenoside Re fractions obtained from ginseng berry, were incorporated in the lipid membrane of phosphatidylcholine (PC), and subjected to a homogenization process to prepare ginsenoside Re liposomes. In the experimental design, the independent variables were the amount of PC, a raw material for producing liposome, and the ginsenoside Re, the loading material. The dependent variables were the loading efficiency, and the loaded amount based on the PC unit concentration. As a result, the maximum loading efficiency was observed in the treatment of the highest PC and the lowest ginsenoside Re formulation (No. 2 treatment) (approximately 71%), while the maximum load per PC unit concentration was in the treatment of the lowest PC and the highest ginsenoside Re formulation (No 3 treatment) (about 14 mg/g PC). The optimization condition was determined by overlaying the change of the loading efficiency and the loaded amount according to the combination of each independent variable. The optimal combination of PC and ginsenoside Re was 3.11925 g and 42.51 mg, respectively, and the loading efficiency and the loaded amount per PC unit concentration were predicted to be 58.7114% and 7.93069 mg/g PC, respectively.