초록 열기/닫기 버튼

목적: 본 연구는 가시광선(녹색, 적색, 청색)조사를 위한 세가지 단일 파장(630, 470, 525 nm)의 LED 광원 조사장치를 활용하여mouse 유래 B16 melanoma cell (B16F10)에서 멜라닌의 생합성 저해 효과 및 조절 기전을 규명하고자 하는데 있다. 방법: 세가지 단일 파장의 LED 광원을 이용하여 세포독성, tyrosinase 활성도 측정, melanin 생합성도 정도를 확인하였다. 결과: 녹색, 적색, 청색 계열 파장의 LED 조사는 각 파장에서 세포독성이 나타나지 않았으며, 멜라닌 함량은 변화가 없었다. 파장을 단독 조사하였을 때 청색 및 녹색 계열 LED 파장은 tyrosinase 활성 감소를 일으켜, α-MSH에 의해 유도된 tyrosinase 활성 증가를 일으키는 세포 내 신호전달 기전을 차단하였다. 또한 α-MSH에 의해 유도된 tyrosinase 활성 증가를 일으키는 세포내 신호전달 기전인 protein kinase A cascade를 cAMP로 억제함으로써 차단하였다. 적색 계열 파장의 LED는 반응이 나타나지 않았다. 결론: 가시광선 중 청색및 녹색 계열 파장의 LED의 조사는 피부 세포에서 멜라닌의 형성에 관여하는 메커니즘을 조절하고 피부 미백의 효과를 나타낼 수있음을 확인하였고 향후 LED를 이용한 미백 및 향장 미용 산업에서 효과적일 수 있음을 시사한다.

Purpose: This study aims to investigate the inhibitory effect and regulatory mechanism of melanin biosynthesis in mouse-derived B16 melanoma cells (B16F10), using a light emitting diode (LED) light source irradiation device of three single wavelengths (630, 470, 525 nm) for irradiation of visible light (green, red, blue). Methods: Using three single-wavelength LED light sources, cytotoxicity, tyrosinase activity, and melanin biosynthesis were measured. Results: LED irradiation with green, red, and blue wavelengths did not show cytotoxicity or changes in melanin content at each wavelength. When the wavelength was irradiated alone, the blue and green LED wavelengths caused a decrease in tyrosinase activity, blocking the intracellular signaling mechanism that caused the increase in tyrosinase activity induced by α-melanocyte-stimulating hormone (α-MSH). In addition, protein kinase A cascade, an intracellular signaling mechanism that causes an increase in tyrosinase activity induced by α-MSH, was blocked, as it was inhibited with cyclic adenosine monophosphate (cAMP). Red series wavelength LED did not lead to any reaction. Conclusion: The irradiation of blue and green series wavelength LEDs among visible lights controls the mechanism involved in melanin formation in skin cells and results in skin whitening, which suggests that it can be effective in the whitening and cosmetic industry using LED in the future.

目的: 本研究旨在为照射可见光(绿色,红色,蓝色)使用三种单一波长(630、470、525 nm)的LED光源照 射装置,研究黑色素生物合成对小鼠衍生的B16黑色素瘤细胞(B16F10)的抑制作用和调节机制。方法: 使用三 个单波长LED光源,测量细胞毒性,酪氨酸酶活性和黑色素的生物合成。结果: 绿色,红色和蓝色波长的LED照 射在每个波长下均未显示出细胞毒性或黑色素含量的变化。当单独照射波长时,蓝色和绿色LED波长导致酪氨酸 酶活性降低,从而阻止了引起α-MSH诱导的酪氨酸酶活性增加的细胞内信号传导机制。另外,蛋白激酶A级联反 应(一种引起α-MSH诱导的酪氨酸酶活性增加的细胞内信号传导机制)被阻断,因为它被cAMP抑制。红色系列 波长的LED没有引起任何反应。结论: 可见光中蓝色和绿色系列波长LED的照射控制了皮肤细胞中黑色素形成的 机制,并导致皮肤美白,这表明它将来在使用LED的美白和化妆品行业中可能是有效的。