초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 PHR(Planar Hall Resistance) 센서의 자체 자기장에 의해 생성된 2차 고조파 신호인 VSF 신호의 자기장 의존성을 분석하였다. VSF 신호는 PHR 센서의 민감도와 자체 자기장의 곱에 비례하였으며, VSF 신호로 측정한 자기장에 따른 비드 신호는 민감도가 최대인 H = 0에서 가장 크고 안정된 신호 특성을 보였다. H = 0에서 자체 자기장 센서를 사용하여 탐지한 자성 비드 신호는 농도에 따라 선형적으로 비례하는 특성을 보였으며, 1/100까지 낮은 농도의 비드 신호 측정이 가능함을 보였다. 따라서 자체 자기장 센서는 무자장 바이오센서에 응용될 수 있다.

We analyzed the magnetic field dependence of VSF signal, which second harmonic signal was generated by self-field of planner Hall resistance (PHR) sensor. The VSF signal was proportional to the product of sensitivity of PHR sensor and self-field. The magnetic field dependence of bead signal detected by VSF signal showed maximum value at H = 0. The bead signal detected by using the Self-field sensor operated at H = 0 showed linear behavior up to 1/100 bead concentration. Thus, the Self-field sensor can be applied to the external field free biosensor.