초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이정희․이수미․류선숙, 2020, 국외 한국어 학습자를 위한 블렌디드 러닝 교육과정 개발 기초 연구: 현지 교원 대상 요구조사를 중심으로, 어문연구, 185: 163~185 이 연구는 국외 한국어 학습자를 위한 블랜디드 러닝 교육과정 개발을 위한 기초 연구로 고안되었다. 이를 위해 국외 한국어 보급 대표 기관인 세종학당 교원을 대상으로 향후 온라인과 오프라인이 병행되는 블렌디드 러닝 교육과정 수립에 대한 인식과 요구를 분석하고자 하였다. 연구 결과, 국외의 현지 환경을 고려했을 때 전면적인 블렌디드 교육과정 도입보다는 점진적인 확대에 방향성을 두고 단계적 계획을 수립해야 함을 알 수 있었다. 또한 학습자의 특성과 학습 환경을 고려해 온라인에서는 언어 지식을 익히고, 오프라인에서는 실제 의사소통 과제를 충분히 수행할 수 있도록 교육 내용을 안배해야 한다는 교수자들의 인식을 확인할 수 있었다. 이에 본 연구에서는 온라인과 오프라인 교육을 혼합할 경우 온라인에서는 언어 지식의 영역을, 오프라인에서는 기능교육 영역의 교육이 이루어져야 함을 제안하였다.

This research indicates a foundational study of developing an integrated online-offline academic curriculum for Sejonghakdang students. The study designed to identify the feasibilities of online Nuri-Sejonghakdang and proposing the integrated online-offline curriculum as the preliminary stage to move into full online academic service. So Analyzed the Sejonghakdang teacher’s needs and opinions on developing online Sejonghakdang by survey and FGI(Focus Group Interview). The study revealed that over 70% of participants expressed positive viewpoints on integrated online-offline curriculum, and 30% of them were highly passionate. Presented 15 weeks of the integrated online-offline curriculum as an intermediate model for Sejonghakdang students. Through this model, each Sejonghakdang is able to operate the appropriate online-offline learning curriculum for testifying the actual practicability of the program. Furthermore, by integrating an online-offline curriculum, it would be helpful for the distance-learning students who are unable to present in a lecture at the institution, which makes it difficult to learn Korean efficiently.