초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 논문에서는 강섬유 보강 초고성능 콘크리트(UHPC)의 부재의 휨거동을 특성을 파악하고자 하였다. 하이브리드 강섬유보강 초고성능 콘크리트의 압축강도는 150 MPa이다. 부피비 1.5%의 하이브리드 강섬유 보강 초고성능 콘크리트의 휨거동특성 실험을 수행하였다. 강섬유보강 콘크리트의 압축 및 인장거동 재료 특성은 구조거동 예측을 위해 매우 중요하다. 강섬유보강 초고성능 콘크리트의 하중-균열개구변위 측정결과를 이용하여 인장거동 특성을 파악하였다. 실험결과는 하이브리드 강섬유보강 UHPC는 균열제어에 유리한 것을 나타낸다. 또한, 강섬유 보강 UHPC 보의 연성지수는 1.6~3.0을 나타내어 연성거동에 효과적임을 나타낸다. 모멘트-곡률 관계 측정결과와 해석결과를 비교하였다. 휨철근을 배근하지 않은 UHPC 보에 대한 휨강도 예측결과는 측정 휨강도를 다소 과다평가하고 있다. 전반적으로 본 연구에서 제시한 강섬유 보강 초고성능 콘크리트 재료 및 휨 거동 모델링 제안기법에 의해 압축강도 150 MPa 급의 강섬유 보강 콘크리트 보의 합리적인 휨성능 예측이 가능하다.

This paper concerns the flexural behavior of steel fiber-reinforced ultra-high-performance concrete (UHPC) beamswith compressive strength of 150 MPa. It presents experimental research results of hybrid steel fiber-reinforced UHPC beams withsteel fiber content of 1.5% by volume and steel reinforcement ratio of less than 0.02. This study aims at investigating of compressiveand tensile behavior of UHPC to perform a reasonable prediction for flexural capacity of UHPC beams. Tensile behavior modelingwas performed using load-crack mouth opening displacement relationship obtained from bending test. The experimental results showthat steel fiber-reinforced UHPC is in favor of cracking resistance and ductility of beams. The ductility indices range from 1.6 to 3.0,which means high ductility of hybrid steel fiber-reinforced UHPC. Test results and numerical analysis results for themoment-curvature relationship are compared. Though the numerical analysis results for the bending capacity of the UHPC beamwithout rebar is larger than test result, the overall comparative results show that the bending capacity of steel fiber-reinforced UHPCbeams with compressive strength of 150 MPa can be predicted by using the established method in this paper.