초록 열기/닫기 버튼

교량의 슬래브에 파손이 발생할 경우 슬래브의 보수보강을 위한 공사로 인해 차량 통행이 제한된다. 모듈러 교량의 경우 이러한 시간적 비용을 줄일 수 있는 방법으로서 많은 연구가 진행되고 있다. 본 연구에서는 연결부에 높은 응력이 발생하는 모듈러 도로 슬래브를 온도하중과 차량하중을 적용하여 구조해석을 실시하였으며 수직연결부 부근에 나선철근을 매입하여 그 성능을 확인하였다. 또한 인양 시의 모듈러 도로 슬래브의 거동 및 취약부분을 확인하기 위하여 인양하중을 적용한 구조해석을 실시하여 유리한 조건의 인양방법을 살펴보았다. 그 결과 온도하중에 의해 수직연결부가 항복하는 것이 확인되었으며, 나선철근을 수직연결부 부분에 매립할 경우 인양 시에 구조물의 손상이 감소하는 것을 확인할 수 있었다. 또한 6개 수직연결부를 이용하여 인양할 시 3개 수직연결부 사용대비 50%의 응력을 감소시킬 수 있는 것으로 확인되었다.

In terms of bridge construction, the concrete deck slab is weak members compared to beam members of the bridge supports. Deck slabs must be sound to support and distribute vehicle loads. If slabs are not enough to support the loads, it should be replaced. Bridge deck replacement has been an important industry over the world since the construction is simplified to shorten construction time and to save construction costs. Slab module provides a quickly, easily and reliably construction method in order to avoid high cost and minimum traffic disruption. in addition, slab module shows high reliability since they are factory products. However, slab module should be considered in the performance under various loads. In this study, structural analysis is performed to evaluate the performance of slab module under vehicle loads and temperature loads. Spiral rebar is also utilized around the vertical joints to improve the structural integrity under the lifting loads. In order to confirm the weak area of slab module for the lift condition, numerical analysis has been performed.