초록 열기/닫기 버튼

2005년 이전에 비내진설계된 RC 건물의 내진성능평가에 대한 보-기둥 접합부 해석모델의 영향을 연구하기 위하여 FEMA 356 및 뉴질랜드 평가식을 기반으로 한 접합부 모델을 접합부를 고려하지 않은 모델과 비교하였다. 해석을 위하여 예제 건물은 1999년 설계 기준을 기반으로 하여 중력 하중에 대해서만 설계하였고, 지진하중은 2400년 재현주기유효지반가속도 0.2 g의 2/3 값을 사용하였다. 중요도계수 1.0과 1.2의 조건에서 Push-over 해석을 수행하였으며, 성능점 도달 시 층간변위비와 접합부의 내력 능력을 비교하였다. 해석 결과로 성능점 형성 시 구조물의 층간변위비가 LS(인명안전) 목표의 성능수준을 만족하더라도, 외부접합부의 변위는 붕괴방지 성능수준 제한치를 초과한다는 것을 확인하였다. 또한, FEMA 모델에 따른 접합부 강도가 NZ 모델을 따른 경우보다 더 크지만 중요도계수 1.2 경우에서 성능점 도달 시 FEMA 모델 접합부 소성변형이 NZ 모델의 값보다 더 크게 나타남을 확인하였다.

To study the influence of one analytical model of beam-column joint on the seismic performance evaluation for non-seismic designed RC buildings prior to 2005, push-over analyses were executed with the beam-column joint models based on FEMA 356 and NZ seismic assessment; results were compared with the case of no-joint model. For comparison, 2 and 4 story buildings were designed only for gravity loads, based on design codes in 1999. Basic seismic load was selected as 0.2 g multiplied with 2/3. Push-over analyses were performed and the performance points were obtained in case that the building importance factors were 1.0 and 1.2. At one performance point, the exterior joints reached plastic hinge state which was over the collapse prevention state, even though the required story drift ratio was satisfied. It was shown that the plastic deformation of FEMA model was greater than the result of NZ model when importance factor was 1.2, even though the shear strength of FEMA was greater than NZ model.