초록 열기/닫기 버튼

고려인삼(Panax ginseng C.A. Meyer)을 70% EtOH 수용액으로 저온 추출한 뒤, 감압 농축한 추출물을SiO2, ODS column chromatograph 및 중압분취(MPLC) 장비를 반복 실시하여 4종의 인삼 사포닌 화합물을 분리 및 정제하였다. NMR 및 고분해능 질량분석 장비를 이용하여 malonyl ginsenoside Rd (1), Rc (2), Rb2 (3), 및 Rb1 (4)로 구조 동정하였다. 분리한 4종의화합물에 대하여 UPLC-MS/MS 질량분석기를 이용하여 수삼의5년 및 6년근 뿌리의 동체를 정량분석 하였으며, malonyl ginsenoside의 총 함량의 합은 각각 6.62 및 2.34 mg/g으로 5년근이 약 2.8배 높은 것을 확인하였다. 인삼으로부터 분리된 화합물 중 malonyl ginsenoside Rd의 경우, 알코올에 의해 저해된 HepG2세포에 대해서 간세포를 보호하는 효과가 있음을 확인하였다.

The root of Panax ginseng C.A. Meyer were extracted with 70% aqueous EtOH and the concentrates were partitioned into MeOH and H2O fractions using Diaion HP-20. The repeated SiO2 or octadecyl SiO2 column, and MPLC for the MeOH fraction led to isolation of four malonyl ginsenosides. The chemical structures of these compounds were determined as malonyl ginsenoside Rd (1) malonyl ginsenoside Rc (2) malonyl ginsenoside Rb2 (3) malonyl ginsenoside Rb1 (4) based on spectroscopic analyses including Nuclear magnetic resonance and HR-TOF/MS. The contents of malonyl ginsenoside Rb1 was highist as 5.44 mg/g of five years of ginseng. And malonyl ginsenoside Rd was lowest as 0.11 mg/g of six years of ginseng. Additionally, the malonyl ginsenoside Rd exhibited hepatoprotective effect against ethanol-induced hepatotoxicity in HepG2 cell line.