초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구의 목적은 마을교육공동체에 참여하는 소규모 초등학교에 근무하는 교사가 인식하는 분산적 리더십, 잡크래프팅, 지역공동체 의식과 자원연계활동 간의 상관관계와 분산적 리더십과 자원연계활동 간의 관계에서 잡 크래프팅과 지역공동체 의식의 매개효과 유효성을 살펴보는 것이다. 연구대상자는 전국단위 소규모 초등학교(11학급 이하)에근무하는 교사 212명이고, SPSS 26.0과 AMOS 26.0 통계 프로그램을 사용하여 자료를 분석하였다. 측정도구의 신뢰도와타당도 검증을 수행하였고, 연구변인들 간 상관관계를 확인하기 위해 구조방정식 모형분석을 실시하였으며, 부트스트래핑을 통해 매개효과를 재확인하였다. 이 연구의 결과는 첫째, 분산적 리더십은 잡 크래프팅과 자원연계활동에 정적인영향을 미쳤으나, 지역공동체 의식에는 유의한 영향을 미치지 않았다. 잡 크래프팅과 지역공동체 의식 간의 관계는유의한 정적 상관관계를 확인하였으나, 자원연계활동에는 유의미한 영향을 미치지 않았다. 지역공동체 의식과 자원연계활동 간의 관계에서는 유의미한 정적인 상관관계가 나타났다. 둘째, 분산적 리더십과 자원연계활동 관계에서 잡크래프팅과 지역공동체 의식의 매개효과 검증결과 분산적 리더십은 잡 크래프팅과 지역공동체 의식의 매개를 통해자원연계활동에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 본 연구결과를 토대로 후속연구에 대한 시사점과 결론은 다음과같다. 첫째, 소규모 초등학교 교사와 연계한 마을교육공동체 활성화 선행요인에 관한 다양한 연구방법이 필요하다. 둘째, 교사측면의 잡 크래프팅 연구의 활성화가 요구된다. 셋째, 소규모 학교와 마을교육공동체가 연동되는 학문적·실천적연구의 확산이 필요하다.

The purpose of this study is to examine the correlation between distributed leadership, job crafting, sense of community, and resource‐linking activity perceived by school teachers working in small-scale elementary schools participating in Maeul educational community, and examine the effectiveness of mediating effects of job crafting and sense of community in the relationship between distributed leadership and resource linking activity. The study subjects were 212 elementary school teachers working at small-scale schools(11 classes or less) nationwide, and data were analyzed using SPSS 26.0 and AMOS 26.0 statistical programs. To verify the validity and reliability of the measurement tools, exploratory and confirmatory factor analysis and reliability analysis were performed, and structural equation model analysis was conducted to confirm the correlation between the study variables, and the mediating effect was reconfirmed through bootstrapping. As a result of this study, first, distributed leadership had a positive effect on job crafting and resource‐linking activity, but not on sense of community. The relationship between job crafting and sense of community was confirmed to have a significant static correlation, but job crafting did not significantly affect resource‐linking activity. There was a significant positive correlation between sense of community and resource‐linking activity. Second, in the results of verification of the mediating effect of job crafting and sense of community in the relationship between distributed leadership and resource‐linking activity, it was found that distributed leadership affects resource‐linking activity through mediating job crafting and sense of community. Based on the results of this study, the implications of the follow‐up studies and conclusions are as follows. First, a variety of research methodologies are needed to revitalize Maeul educational communities in connection with small-scale schools. Second, activation of job crafting research on the teacher side is required. Third, it is necessary to spread academic and practical research that connects small-scale schools and Maeul educational community.