초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 중학생을 대상으로 학교폭력의 전조가 되는 언어폭력 상황에 대응할 수 있는 언어폭력 방어교육과정을 개발함에 있다. 이를 위해 언어폭력 및 언어방어 관련 선행연구 고찰, 설문조사 분석을 토대로 본 내용을구성한 후 적절성 검토를 위한 전문가 자문 등의 과정을 거쳐 언어폭력 방어 교육과정을 개발하였다. 그 후 본 내용의 효과성 여부와 진행상의 문제점을 알아보고자 예비연구 및 전문가의 의견을 참고하여 수정 보완하여 본 내용을확정하였다. 본 언어폭력 방어 교육은 총 5단계인 학습단계, 훈련단계, 활용단계, 극복단계, 성장단계로 개발되었다. 학습단계는진단, 필요성, 전략탐색으로 구성되어 있으며, 훈련단계는 선택, 훈련, 시도로, 활용단계는 활용, 교정으로, 극복단계는활용, 피드백으로, 성장단계는 응용, 추후지도로 구성되어 있다. 본 연구에서는 언어방어 유형을 기초로 각각의 유형에적합한 방어기법을 제시하였으며, 개인별 훈련과 함께 소그룹으로 구성하여 훈련할 수 있다. 단계별 소요시간은 45분이지만 학생의 개인차를 고려하여 융통성 있게 실시할 수 있다. 본 연구는 중학생을 대상으로 언어폭력 상황에서 적절히 언어적으로 방어하여 학교폭력을 예방할 수 있도록 학교현장에 적용 가능한 언어폭력 방어 교육과정이 개발되었다는데 의의가 있다.

The purpose of this study is to develop a verbal violence defense education curriculum that can cope with verbal violence situations that are a precursor to school violence in middle school students. To this end, this study examined prior studies on verbal violence and verbal defense. Based on the survey analysis, we organized the contents of this program and developed a verbal violence defense education curriculum through the process of expert consultation council for appropriateness review. Then, a preliminary study was conducted to investigate the effectiveness and problems of this study, and the contents of the education were supplemented by referring to the results of the preliminary study and the opinions of experts. This program was developed into five stages of learning, training, utilization, overcoming, and growth. This program has provided defense techniques suitable for each type based on the language defense type, and it is possible to train small groups together with individual training. The time required for each step of the program is 45 minutes, but it can be used flexibly considering the individual difference of the student. This study is meaningful in that it has developed a verbal violence defense curriculum for middle school students applicable to school sites to prevent school violence.