초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 논문은 북한이탈주민이 남한 사회의 일원으로서 어떻게 윤리적 주체성을 형성해야 하는지에 관한 연구이다. 이를 위해 정치 철학자 한나 아렌트의 『정신의 삶』에 나타난 사유에 기초하여, 북한이탈주민이 남한 사회의 일원으로서 윤리적 주체성을 형성할 수 있도록 ‘법적 주체로 사유하기’, ‘도덕적 주체로 의지하기’, ‘인륜적 주체로 판단하기’를 제시하고, 결론으로 ‘서로-주체성’의 보편주의를 북한이탈주민은 물론 남쪽 국민의 윤리적 주체성으로 제안하고자 한다. ‘서로-주체성’을 통한 남과 북의 정체성 변화 및 강화는 마음의 통일로 이어져, 경제, 문화, 정치의 통일을 앞당기는 계기가 될 것이다.

This paper is a study of how North Korean defectors should form ethical subjectivity as members of South Korean society. To this end, this paper was helped by the ideas that appeared in the political philosopher Hannah Arendt’s The Life of the Mind. Based on Arendt’s idea, I suggest ‘thinking as a Legal-Subject’, ‘relying as a Moral-Subject’, and ‘judging as a Human-Subject’. And as a conclusion, I would like to propose the universalism of ‘One Another-Subjectivity’ as an ethical subject of not only North Korean defectors but also the South Korean people. The change and strengthening of the identity of the South and the North through “subject to each other” will lead to unification of the mind, and will accelerate the unification of the economy, culture and politics.