초록 열기/닫기 버튼

김사량은 「빛 속에」가 아쿠타가와상 후보에 오르면서 학계에서 주목을 받기 시작하였고 수많은 문학작품을 창작하였다. 그의 작품들에 대한 연구는 2000년대 이후 본격적으로 이루어져 왔다. 특히 일본 문단에서 활발한 일본어 글쓰기를 한 그의 특이한 이력에 걸맞게 해방 이전 소설에 대한 연구가 주류를 이루었다. 이와 달리 해방 이후 김사량 문학에 대한 연구는 매우 소략한 편이다. 문학 연구의 가장 기본이라고 할 수 있는 작가의 작품 연보조차 제대로 작성되어 있지 않을 정도이다. 본고에서는 기존 연구에서 논의된 바 없는 자료인 「남조선인민유격대 수령 김달삼」, 「조선인민유격성지 - 지리산」, 그리고 「투쟁적 조선농촌」을 새롭게 발굴하였다. 본고에서는 세 작품을 학계에 처음 소개하는 단계인 만큼, 가능한 그 기본적인 내용을 충실하고 상세하게 분석하여 밝히고자 한다. 이를 위해 우선적인 작업으로 북한 문학을 비롯한 외국문학이 중국에서 번역된 양상과 배경에 대해 논의할 것이다. 이 종군문학 작품들은 유격대의 전투실화를 현지보고식으로 간결하고 생동감 있게 그려냄으로써, 전쟁의 현황을 파악하는 데 중요한 자료가치가 있다. 김사량이 쓴 종군기들은 인민군 전사들의 당과 수령님, 조국과 인민들에 대한 불같은 충성심과 헌신성, 용감성, 영웅주의, 그리고 숭고한 애국심을 진실하게 반영한다. 이는 작가 김사량의 사회주의적 사실주의 신념과 조국통일에 대한 염원에서 비롯된 것이라고 할 수 있다. 이러한 김사량의 보고문학이 중국에서 출판된 이유는 중국의 국정과 북한과의 우호적인 관계를 맺었기 때문이라고 볼 수 있다.

As the "in the Light" was nominated for the Akutagawa Prize, Kim Sa-ryang began to receive attention in the academia and created numerous literary works. His works have been studied since 2000. Especially, the study of pre-liberation fiction was mainstreamed in the Japanese literary text in accordance with his unique history of active Japanese writing. In this article, I'm going to reveal the overall characteristics of Kim Sa-ryang literature in the Korean War by discussing “The South Korean People's Guerrillas Leader Kim Dal-Sam”, “The Holy Land of the Korean People - Jirisan”, “The Struggling Korean countryside”. For an addition, I will discuss the characteristic and backgrounds translated literature in Chinese, including North Korean literature, and introduce them in as much detail as possible on the three works of Kim Sa-ryang. The military literary works are based on facts by drawing briefly and vividly on the battle truths of the guerrillas on a local report basis. As it is a realism record, there is a important data value for understanding the current state of war. Kim Sa-ryang's writings truly reflect the fiery loyalty and devotion and the courageous and the heroism and the sublime patriotism to people's army warriors bring into bear a party and leader, the country and the people. It can be seen that the writer Kim Sa-ryang socialist realist beliefs and the desire for national unification, and the reason why these works were published in China can be seen that he made a friendly relationship with China and the North Korean.