초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 4차 산업혁명시대가 요구하는 디지털 시민성 증진을 위하여 초중등학교의 교과교육 및 비교과교육 전반에 걸쳐 통합적으로 적용할 수 있는 디지털 시민성교육을 위한 교수학습모형을 개발함에 그 목적이 있다. 본 교수학습모형을 구안하기 위하여 디지털 시민성과 관련된 선행연구 분석과 포커스그룹 인터뷰를 통해 디지털 시민성 교수학습모형 시안을 개발하였으며, 전문가 타당성 검증을 거쳐 본 모형이 완성되었다. 그 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 본 모형에서 추구하는 디지털 시민의 역량은디지털 사회로의 사회 변화 이해력, 비판적 사고력, 공감능력, 창의적 문제해결력이다. 둘째, 본 연구에서는 시민성교육을 별도의 교과나 교육프로그램을 통한 교육이 아니라, 기존의 학교 교과교육 및 비교과 교육에 디지털 시민성교육을 자연스럽게 접목하는 플러그인 모형으로 구성하였다. 셋째, 본 모형의교수학습과정은 ① 수업주제 관련 상황인식 및 명료화, ② 상황에 대한 정보 수집, 분석, ③ 탐구 결과의 정리, 표현, 공유, ④ 학습경험 성찰 및 내면화로 이루어진다. 본 연구는 학습자가 주체적으로 학습활동에 참여하여 디지털 시민으로서 나아가야 할 방향과 자질 등에 대해 성찰하고 실천할 수 있는 교수학습모형을 제공하였다는 점에 의의가 있다.

The purpose of this study is to develop an instructional model that can be applied integrally throughout K-12 education in order to promote digital citizenship required by the Fourth Industrial Revolution. In order to devise the model, a digital citizenship instructional model was developed through a comprehensive literature review and a focus group interview related to digital citizenship. The model was completed after evaluating its validity by a group of experts in the field of digital citizenship education. The results were as follows. First, the competencies pursued in this model were the ability to understand social changes to the digital society, critical thinking, empathy, and creative problem solving. Second, this study developed from a plug-in model that converged digital citizenship education into the existing K-12 school curriculum, rather than an independent subject or any other special program. Third, the instructional process of the model consisted of: ① recognition and clarification of the class subject situation; ② collection and analysis of the situation; ③ organization, expression, and sharing of the results of the inquiry; ④ reflection and internalization of the learning experience. This study is meaningful in that it provided a hands-on model for K-12 learners to practice digital citizenship in their daily lives.