초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구의 목적은 조정된 정서가와 각성도를 기반으로 과학적 가설생성 학습에서의 감정관련 요소의 경향성을 파악하고 차원 축(valence, arousal)에서 구분되는 네 영역의 차이를 통계적으로 분석하는 것이다. 이를 위해 9명의 초등학생들이 가설생성학습을 할 때의 감정 관련 데이터를 FaceReader7.1 프로그램을 이용하여 수집하고 통계적으로 분석하였다. 조정된 정서가와 각성도에 따라 차원 축을4개 영역으로 구분하였으며 다변량 분산 분석(MANOVA)과 일원 분산 분석(ANOVA)은 이 4가지 영역을 독립변수로, 감정관련 요인을 종속변수로 하여 수행되었다. 이를 통해 첫째, 연구 참여자들이 과학적 가설생성학습을 할 때의 조정된 정서가와 각성도를 차원 축(valence, arousal)에 표시하면 영역이 가장 많았다. 둘째, 감정관련 요소를 감정, Actin Unit, 정서적 태도로 나누어 분석했을 때 네 영역은 대부분의 감정관련 요소의 하위요인에서 유의미한 차이를 보였다. 특히 독립변수(차원 축에 의한영역 구분)에 의해 Sad(슬픔)는 22.1%로 감정 중 가장 높게 설명되었으며 네 영역의 감정별 차이를종합하면 , 영역에서는 긍‧부정감정이 높고 부정감정이 낮은 특징을 보였고 ,영역에서는 부정감정이 높고 긍․부정 감정이 낮은 특징을 보였다. 그리고 AU05(Action Unit 05)는 11.3%로 ActionUnit 중에 가장 높게 설명되었으며 Confusion(혼란)은 6.2%로 정서적 태도 중에서 가장 높게 설명되었다. 이러한 연구 결과를 바탕으로 교육적 시사점을 도출하였다.

The purpose of this study is to grasp the tendency of emotion-related elements in scientifichypothesis generation learning based on the adjusted emotional value and arousal level, and tostatistically analyze the difference between the four areas classified in the dimensional axis (valence,arousal). To this end, using the FaceReader 7.1 program data related to emotions when 9 elementaryschool students were performing hypothesis generation learning were collected and statisticallyanalyzed. The dimension axis was divided into 4 domains according to the adjusted valence andarousal level, and multivariate analysis of variance (MANOVA) and one-way analysis of variance(ANOVA) were performed using these 4 areas as independent variables and emotion-related factors asdependent variables. Through this, first, when the adjusted valence and arousal of the researchparticipants during scientific hypothesis generation learning is displayed on the dimension axis(valence, arousal), the area was the most. Second, when analyzing emotion-related elements bydividing them into emotion, action unit, and emotional attitude, the four areas showed significantdifferences in the sub-factors of most of the emotion-related elements. In particular, sad wasexplained the highest among emotions at 22.1% by the independent variable (division by dimensionaxis), and in the , areas, positive-negative emotions high and negative emotions low and in the, areas, negative emotions were high and positive-negative emotions were low. In addition,AU05 (Action Unit 05) was described the highest among the Action Units with 11.3%, and Confusion(Confusion) was the highest among the emotional attitudes with 6.2%. Based on these researchresults, educational implications were derived.