초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 아동기 정서적 학대가 대학생의 대인관계 간의 관계에서 초기 부적응 도식의 매개효과를 검증하고자 하였다. 이를 위하여 경기도 P시와 A시에 소재한 3개 대학에 재학중인 대학생 200명을 대상으로 설문조사를 실시하였고, 아동기 정서적 학대와 대학생의 대인관계, 초기 부적응 도식간의 관계를 살펴보았다. 연구 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 아동기 정서적 학대와 대학생의 대인관계, 초기 부적응 도식의 상관관계를 알아보기 위해 Pearson의 상관분석을 실시한 결과, 아동기 정서적 학대와 대학생의 대인관계, 초기 부적응 도식과 대학생의 대인관계간의 관계에서는 유의미한 부적상관을, 아동기 정서적 학대와 초기 부적응 도식 간의 관계에서는 유의미한 정적 상관이 있었다. 둘째, 아동기 정서적 학대와 대학생의 대인관계 간의 관계에서 초기 부적응 도식의 매개효과를 검증하기 위해 위계적 회귀분석을 실시하였다. 분석 결과, 아동기 정서적 학대가 대학생의 대인관계에 영향을 미치는 과정에서 초기 부적응 도식의 하위영역인 단절 및 거절 도식이 부분매개하는 것으로 나타났다. 이러한 결과는 아동기 정서적 학대로 인하여 대인관계의 어려움으로 상담 현장을 방문하는 대학생들에게 상담 개입을 위한 기초적인 자료로 활용될 수 있으며, 치료과정에서 도움이 될 것으로 판단된다. 구체적으로는 정서적 학대라는 과거의 경험에는 개입하기 어려우나, 초기 부적응 도식이라는 인지적 요인에 대한 접근이 효과적일 것으로 기대된다.

This study aimed to verify the mediating effect of early maladaptive schematics in the relationship between interpersonal relationships of college students during childhood. To this end, a survey was conducted on 200 college students attending three universities in P-si and A-si, Gyeonggi-do, and looked at the relationship between childhood emotional abuse, interpersonal relationships of college students, and early maladaptive schematics. The results of the study are as follows. First, Pearson's correlation between childhood emotional abuse and early maladaptation was significant in terms of child emotional abuse and early maladaptation, and significant static in relation between early maladaptation and early maladaptation. Second, hierarchical regression analysis was conducted to verify the mediating effect of the initial maladaptive schematic in relation to the interpersonal relationship between childhood emotional abuse and college students. According to the analysis, in the process of child emotional abuse affecting interpersonal relationships among college students, the disconnection and rejection schematics, which are sub-regions of the initial maladaptive schematic, are partially mediated. These results can be used as basic data for counseling intervention for college students visiting counseling sites due to interpersonal difficulties due to emotional abuse in childhood, and are expected to be helpful in the treatment process. Specifically, it is difficult to intervene in past experiences of emotional abuse, but it is expected that access to cognitive factors such as early maladaptive schematics will be effective.