초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 다양한 Open APIs 를 교육적으로 활용할 수 있는 동영상 부가정보 제공 시스템을 개발하였다. 교사들은 이 시스템을 사용하여 기존의 일반적인 동영상을 교육목적에 맞게 재구성할 수 있다. 특히 교사들은 어려운 프로그래밍 작업 없이도, 단순한 키워드 입력만으로 다양한 Open APIs를 손쉽게 가져와 활용할 수 있을 것이다. 또한 동영상 키워드 정보를 적응적으로 관리함으로써 학생들에게 수준에 맞는 내용을 제공할 수도 있다. 학생은 키워드 정보를 적응적으로 제공받음으로써 동영상 내용을 쉽게 이해할 수 있으며 지식의 확장에 도움을 받을 수 있다.

In this paper, we develop a system that can add additional information to video for educational purposes by utilizing various Open APIs. Teachers can use the system to reconstruct general videos for educational purposes. Especially, teachers can use various Open APIs easily without programming by simply typing keywords. In addition, the system manages the information about keywords so that it can provide learning contents that are appropriate for the students. Using the proposed system, students can easily understand the contents of the video and extend the knowledge since the information about keywords are adaptively provided.