초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 교육대학과 일반대학 사범대에 재학 중인 대학생을 대상으로 온라인 영어수업에 대한 수업만족도를 비교·분석하며 집단 간 만족도 항목에 따른 통계적 유의미한 차이가 있는지를 검증하는 것이다. 또한 이를 토대로 온라인 영어 수업의 효율성 제고를 위한 제언을 하고자 한다. 이를 위하여 2020년 1학기에 온라인 영어 과목을 수강한 교육대학 재학생 54명과 일반대학 사범대 재학생 50명이 연구에 참여하였다. 연구도구로는 온라인 설문지가 활용되었으며 본 연구 주제와 관련된 선행연구를 기초로 5개 항목 50문항의 설문이 제작되어 배포되었다. 수업 만족도의 하부요인은 학습 내용/운영, 학습결과, 수업환경, 학습지원, 효과성으로 분류하였으며 자료 분석은 통계적 유의수준을 .05%로 하여 기술통계와 독립표본 t검정을 실시하였다. 설문 결과를 토대로 분석한 내용을 정리 요약하면 다음과 같다. 첫째, 온라인 영어 수업을 수강한 교육대학 재학생과 일반대학 사범대 재학생의 수업만족도에 대한 조사 결과 전체 만족도는 일반대학의 평균값이 교육대학에 비해 조금 높은 것으로 나타났다. 다만 두 집단 간 수업만족도에 대한 독립표본 t검정결과 통계적으로 유의미한 값을 보이지는 않았다. 둘째, 수업만족도의 하위요인별 두 집단 간의 차이를 파악하기 위해 독립표본 t검정을 실시한 결과 하위요인 5개 가운데 수업환경, 학습지원, 효과면에 있어서 두 집단 간 통계적으로 유의미한 차이가 있음을 확인하였다.

This study aims to investigate the class satisfaction of the students enrolled in between a primary and secondary teacher’s college, and to identify any statistical differences among the class satisfaction factors. In order to answer these questions, a survey of 50 questionnaires were distributed to 54 primary teachers’ college students and 50 secondary teacher’s college ones, respectively. A survey consisted of 5 categories including class contents, instruction results, class environment, instructional supports and efficiency. To analyze data, the descriptive analysis and independent sample t-test were administerd using Jamovi statistical program. The results revealed that there was no significant difference between two groups in terms of the overall class satisfaction, even though the mean score from the secondary teachers’ college students was higher than that of the primary teachers’ college students. However, there was a significant difference in the class satisfaction’s sub categories: class environment, instructional supports and efficiency.