초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 스마트워크 추진체계가 스마트워크 시행에 대한 조직구성원의 개인효과와 조직효과에 미치는 영향을 분석하였다. 이때, 스마트워크 추친체계는 스마트워크가 효율적, 효과적으로 시행되기 위해 필요한 조건을 의미하는데, 본 연구에서는 스마트워크 추진체계를 제도적, 관리적, 그리고 인프라적 요인으로 구성하였다. 이러한 스마트워크의 추진체계가 개인 및 조직 효과성에 미치는 영향을 분석한 결과를 살펴보면, 제도적, 관리적, 그리고 인프라적 요인은 스마트워크 활용에 대한 개인효과성에 통계적으로 유의한 긍정적인 영향을 미치고 있었으며, 조직 효과성의 경우 제도적, 인프라적 요인이 통계적으로 유의한 긍정적인 영향을 미치고 있었다. 분석결과를 고려할 때, 스마트워크의 성공적인 시행과 조직구성원의 스마트워크 참여도 향상 그리고 성과를 제고하기 위해서는 스마트워크가 안정적으로 추진될 수 있는 제도적 조건, 스마트워크의 운영을 위한 관리적 조건, 그리고 스마트워크가 정보기술 측면에서 접근성과 신속성 등을 확보하기 위한 인프라적인 조건이 필요하다는 점을 확인할 수 있었다.

The aim of this study was to determine how to improve smart working in South Korea. Smart working has recently become a key issue in e-government and flexible working studies. Smart working can improve public servants’ quality of life and job performance. However, institutional, managerial, and infrastructural conditions that support smart working must be implemented for smart working arrangements to be successful. Therefore, this study analyzed the impact of institutions, management, and infrastructure on the effectiveness of public servants working in smart working conditions. The results showed that institutional, managerial, and infrastructural factors have a significant impact on the effectiveness of civil servants working in smart working conditions. Institutional and infrastructural factors also influenced organizational effectiveness. These findings have implications for how to manage smart working in the public sector in South Korea.