초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 대학생의 부전공, 복수전공 만족도 결정요인을 탐색하는 것이다. 이를 위해 대학의 조교들과 F.G.I를 수행하여 설문지를 제작했다. 설문조사는 부전공, 복수전공을 이수하는 총 239명의 대학생들을 대상으로 진행했다. 자료분석은 통계 프로그램 (SPSS)를 사용했으며 요인분석, 신뢰도검정, 다중회귀분석을 실시하였다. 먼저 부전공, 복수전공 관련 설문문항에 요인분석을 실시하여 필요-성취, 수업차별, 수강신청차별이라는 3가지 주요 요인을 도출했다. 다음으로 주요 요인들의 영향을 확인하는 다중회귀분석 실시하였다. 분석 결과 주요 요인들이 유의미하게 나타났다. 영향의 정도는 필요성취, 수업차별, 수강신청차별 순으로 높게 나타났다. 결론에서는 부전공, 복수전공의 긍정적 기능과 가능성을 제안하였다.

The purpose of this study was to explore the determinants of minor and double major satisfaction of university students. To achieve this, F.G.I. was performed with the university teaching assistants to create a questionnaire. The survey was performed to the subject of 239 university students completing minor and double major. A statistical program (SPSS) was used for data analysis and factor analysis, reliability analysis, and multiple regression analysis were conducted. First, it drew three principal factors including need-achievement, class discrimination, and course registration discrimination by conducting factor analysis regarding survey questions on minor and double major. Next, the multiple regression analysis identifying the effects of the three principal factors was conducted. The results indicated three principal factors to be statistically significant. The degree of influence over satisfaction marked the highest in the order of need-achievement, class discrimination, and course registration discrimination. In the conclusion, the positive function and possibilities of minor and double major are proposed.