초록 열기/닫기 버튼

2017년 9월부터 경유자동차의 배출가스 차대동력계 인증시험이 NEDC 모드에서 WLTC 모드로 변경되었고, 실도로시험이 추가되었다. 이 연구는 기존의 NEDC 모드와 변경된 WLTC 모드, 그리고 추가된 실도로시험, 이 각각의 시험방법에따른 대기오염물질 배출특성의 변화를 확인하고, 새로운 배출가스 인증시험의 실효성을 파악하기 위해 진행되었다. 시험은기존 2014년 유로6 배출인증기준을 통과하는 18대의 경유자동차로 진행되었으며, NOx 저감장치 별 배출 특성을 확인하기위하여 LNT 차량과 SCR 차량, 두 그룹으로 분류하여 결과를 분석하였다. 배출가스 분석 결과 NOx를 제외한 배출가스규제물질들은 시험 모드가 변경되어도 규제치를 넘지 않는 배출량을 보였지만, NOx는 시험 방법에 따라 일부 차종들이 배출가스 규제치를 넘는 결과를 보였다. LNT를 저감장치로 장착한 차량들이 시험모드에 따라 NOx 배출량 변화가 큰 경우가 많았고, SCR을 사용한 차량은 LNT 차량에 비해 변화가 적은 것으로 나타났다.

Emission certification test mode of diesel vehicles in Korea was changed to the WLTC (Worldwide harmonized Light duty driving Test Cycle) mode with RDE (Real-road Driving Emission) test from NEDC (New European Driving Cycle) mode in September 2017. In this study, investigation on the emission characteristics of diesel vehicle with EURO-6 standard according to NEDC, WLTC and RDE test were carried out for validation of the effectiveness in point of controlling NOx emission. The 18 passenger diesel vehicles having EURO-6 standard were selected to analyze the emission characteristics according to various test mode. In addition, test vehicles were sorted according to after-treatment system with LNT (Lean NOx Trap) and SCR (Selective Catalytic Reduction) for the confirmation of emission characteristics by NOx reduction technologies. From the results of emission characteristics, exhaust emissions of all test vehicles show lower levels than the emission standard at tests, except for NOx. However, NOx emissions of some vehicles exceeded the exhaust gas emission limits at the WLTC mode. Also, it was found that vehicles equipped with the LNT as the after-treatment device had a large fluctuation of NOx emission amount according to the test mode but vehicles using the SCR after-treatment system had less change than the LNT vehicle.