초록 열기/닫기 버튼

다기능레이다에 원하지 않는 고전력 신호가 수신되는 재밍 상황 시, 레이다의 정상적 운용을 위해 열화된 신호대간섭잡음비(SINR: Signal-to-Interference Noise Ratio)를 재밍이 없는 원래 수준으로 복구하기 위한 다양한 방법 중 하나로, 적응빔 형성 알고리듬을 적용할 수 있다. 본 논문에서는 재밍 상황에서 다기능 디지털 레이다에 적용 가능한 몇 가지 적응빔형성 알고리듬을 소개하고, 최적화된 부배열 구조로 이루어진 특정 면배열 구조에 대해 각 알고리듬을 적용했을 때의적응빔 성능을 신호대간섭잡음비와 부엽 수준 관점에서 비교 및 분석하였다.

In a multi-function radar, the adaptive beamforming algorithm is one of the several methods that can be applied to restore the degraded SINR(Signal-to-Interference Noise Ratio) to its original level. This algorithm is employed for the regular operation of radars in jamming situations, when unwanted high-power signals are received. In this paper, we introduce a few adaptive beamforming algorithms that can be applied to a multi-function digital radar in jamming situations. Furthermore, we compare and analyze the adaptive beamforming performance in terms of SINR and sidelobe level characteristics by applying each algorithm to a specific planar array comprising optimized subarray structures.