초록 열기/닫기 버튼

소형 위성 SAR에 활용하기 위한 경량화 전개형 반사판 안테나를 설계하였다. 전개형 패널로 CFRP 복합소재를 사용하여 경량화 하였고, 안테나의 수납효율을 높이기 위해 넓은 빔폭을 갖는 급전기를 이용하여 deep reflector 형태의 안테나를 설계하였다. 안테나 성능에 주는 영향을 최소화할 수 있는 스트럿의 구조를 설계하고, 적합한 위치에 배치하여 급전 지지구조를 최적화하였다. 제작된 반사판 안테나의 전기적 성능을 측정하여 시뮬레이션을 통한 분석과 일치하는 결과를 얻었으며, 위성 SAR에서 요구하는 전개형 반사판 안테나의 성능을 만족하는 것을 확인하였다.

We designed a lightweight, deployable reflector antenna for use in a small satellite SAR. The CFRP composite material was used for the deployable panel to reduce weight, and a deep reflector type antenna was designed by using a feeder with a large beam width to increase the storage efficiency of the antenna. The structure of the strut that can minimize the effect on the antenna performance was designed and placed in a suitable position to optimize the structure to support a feeder. The electrical performance of the manufactured reflector antenna was measured and the results were consistent with the analysis through simulation. It was also confirmed that the deployable reflector antenna satisfies the performance conditions required to be used in the satellite SAR system.