초록 열기/닫기 버튼

냉간압연에 의하여 압연률을 달리한 STS316L강을 사용하여, 비커스경도를 평가하였다. 비커스경도는 와이블분포 해석으로 확률론적 특성을 평가하였다. 냉간압연률이 증가함에 따라서 γ상 오스테나이트가 감소하고, 상 마르텐사이트가 증가하였다. 또한 마르텐사이의 양은 냉간가공량이 많아질수록 많아졌다. 냉간압연률이 증가함에 따라서 인장 및 항복 강도는 증가하고, 연신률 및 단면 수축률은 감소하였다. 비커스경도는 냉간압연률의 증가에 따라서 최대 184% 증가하였다. 냉간압연시험편의 비커스 경도는 와이블분포 확률에서 직선으로 표현되고 있으므로 와이블 확률분포를 잘 따르고 있다. 63.2%의 파괴확률은 모재시험편보다 94.5∼181.5% 증가하였다. 형상파라미터는 압연률이 증가할수록 크게 나타나, 분산이 적게 나타났다.

This study evaluated the mechanical properties of cold rolled STS316L. Austenitic stainless steel was transformed into martensite by cold rolling, and the Vickers hardness was evaluated by stochastic properties by Weibull distribution analysis. With increasing cold rolling ratio, γ phase austenite decreased, but ε and α‘ phase martensite increased. The amount of martensite increased as the amount of cold rolling increased. With increasing cold rolling ratio, tensile and yield strength increased, but elongation decreased. Vickers hardness increased up to 184% as the cold rolling ratio increased. The Vickers hardness of the cold-rolled specimen is well matched by the Weibull distribution because it is expressed as a straight line in Weibull distribution probability. The fracture probability of 63.2% was 94.5-181.5% higher than that of the as-received specimen. As the cold rolling ratio increased, the shape parameters showed larger values and less variance.