초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 냉간 작업이 감쇠능에 미치는 영향을 조사하기 위해 수행되었다. Fe-27Mn-4Co-2Al-3Si 합금. αʹ과 ε-마르텐사이트는 냉간 가공에 의해 형성되었으며, 이러한 마르텐사이트는 일정한 방향으로 형성되어있었으며, 서로 교차하며 표면 기복을 일으키며 형성되었다. 냉가공량이 증가함에 따라 αʹ 마르텐사이트의 양은 증가하는데 반하여, ε-마르텐사이트의 양은 증가하다 특정 가공량에서 최댓값을 나타낸 다음 감소하였다. 감쇠능은 가공에 의해 생성되는 ε-마르텐사 이트에 크게 영향을 받았다. 그러나 냉간가공된 재료가 갖는 감쇠능은 양이 많은 αʹ-마르텐사이트 에 지배되었다.

This study was carried out to investigate the effect of cold working on the damping capacity of Fe-27Mn-4Co-2Al-3Si alloy. αʹand ε-martensite were formed by cold rolling, and these martensite was formed according to the specific direction, surface relief and partially intersection. With the increasing degree of cold rolling, amount of αʹ-martensite was rapidly increased, whereas amount of ε-martensite was decreased after rising to maximum value at specific lever of cold rolling. Damping capacity increased and then decreased with an increase in degree of cold rolling. Damping capacity was greatly influenced by the volume fraction of ε-martensite formed by cold rolling, but the effect of volume fraction of αʹ -martensite on the damping capacity was not observed. Damping capacity of cold rolled Fe-27Mn-4Co-2Al-3Si alloy was effected by the amount of αʹ-martensite.