초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 빅데이터를 활용하여 경륜과 연결된 키워드를 통해 대중들의 인식을 파악하고자 하였다. 이를 위해 텍스톰(Textom)을 활용하여 네이버와 다음 포털 사이트를 주요 수집범위로 설정하여 데이터를 수집하였으며, 데이터 수집기간은 2018년 6월 16일부터 2020년 6월 16일까지 2년으로 제한하였다. 수집된 데이터는 텍스트마이닝 작업을 걸쳐 CONCOR분석을 활용한 네트워크 시각화 분석을 수행하였다. 이를 통해 다음과 같은 연구결과를 도출하였다. 첫째, 상위 단어를 통해 키워드를 분석한 결과 코로나19, 경륜경정총괄본부, 휴장, 경륜선수, 자전거, 연장, 프레임, 추천, 확산, 국민체육진흥공단이 상위 10개의 키워드로 나타났다. 둘째, CONCOR 분석한 결과 ‘경륜 경기운영방침’, ‘경륜 게임’, ‘경륜 용품’ 3개의 주요 그룹으로 군집되었다.

This research aims to examine how bicycle race is perceived in our society through a Big Data-based text-mining analysis. Data were collected from the major internet portal sites such as Naver and Daum by using Textom, an data analysis tool, and only those published during the period from June 16th, 2018 to June 16th, 2020 were collected. Textmining was applied to the collected data and then they were visually analyzed through a CONCOR analysis. Throughout these processes, the following findings were discovered. First, the ten words highly ranked in the keyword analysis result were COVID-19, KCYCLE⋅KBOAT Fund Rasing Office, stadium closure, bicycle racer, bicycle, extension, frame, recommendation, spread, and Korea Sports Promotion Foundation. The eight major groups produced by the CONCOR analysis includes ‘direction of bicycle race management’, ‘bicycle race trading’, ‘solution for speculative betting’, ‘award-winning career issue’, ‘racer branding’, ‘consideration for bicycle race products’, ‘trade of bicycle race products’ and ‘means for online promotion’. The word most often mentioned with the keyword ‘bicycle race’ is COVID-19, which has emerged as the biggest social issue during this period, For the past two years. On the other hand, the words relevant to betting have often been mentioned as those in the ‘bicycle race trading’ group, indicating that, for the participants in the bicycle race, betting information has one of the most important concerns. Meanwhile, ‘award-winning career issue’ and ‘racer branding’ are two groups, from which the public interests in the information of bicycle racers, especially their award-winning career, could be inferred. The groups such as ‘consideration for bicycle race products’ and ‘trade of bicycle race products’ suggest that bicycleracing has become a significant part of public sports. At the same time, the negative public perception of bicycle race isalso identified from the group of ‘solution for speculative betting’ but the keyword of the ‘means for online promotion’group is expected to be useful for future marketing to bring out positive effects.