초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 대퇴절단장애인 11명을 대상으로 대퇴의지의 소켓각도 정렬에 따른 보행 특성을 위해 연구대상자가 착용중인 대퇴의지 소켓의 각도를 4가지 조건(중립 0°, 5° 굴곡, 5° 내전, 5° 굴곡 및 5° 내전)으로 구분하여 실험하였다. 이중 대퇴의지의 벤치 정렬 기준으로 알려진 조건 4(5° 굴곡 및 5° 내전) 정렬이 다른 정렬보다 효과적인지 증명하기 위하여 3차원 동작분석기를 통해 보행 특성을 분석하였다. 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 조건 4의 소켓각도 정렬은 다른 정렬과 보행의 시간-거리 변수(분속수, 보행 속도, 활보장, 건측 보장)에서 유의한 차이가 있었다. 둘째, 조건 4의 소켓각도 정렬은 다른 정렬과 보행의 운동형상학적 변수(골반사위, 고관절 굴곡 및 신전)에서 유의한 차이가 있었다. 따라서 선행연구에서 제시된 것처럼 대퇴의지의 소켓각도는 5° 굴곡 및 5° 내전했을 때 보행분석학적으로 효과적인 것으로 나타났다.

This study examined the gait characteristics of 11 trans-femoral amputees in accordance with socket angle alignment. The study conducted experiments, dividing socket angles of worn trans-femoral prostheses into four conditions(neutral 0°, 5° flexion, 5° adduction, 5° flexion & 5° adduction). In order to prove whether the alignment known as the bench alignment of trans-femoral prostheses - condition 4: 5° flexion & 5° adduction - were more effective than other alignments, the study analyzed gait characteristics using a three-dimensional motion analysis system. The results were as below. First, socket angle alignment of condition 4 had a significant difference with other alignments in terms of spatio-temporal parameters of gait (cadence, walking speed, stride length, walking of the normal side). Second, socket angle alignment of condition 4 had a significant difference with other alignments in terms of kinematic parameters gait(flexion of hip joint and extension).by the precedent research, when and if socket angle of the trans-femoral prosthesis were 5° flexion & 5° adduction, it showed the effectiveness and high satisfaction of users from the perspective of gait analysis.